HWH - KWAE LOCAL - 37915 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)KATWA JN (KWAE)
Daily 144 Km

Train number 37915 is named as HWH - KWAE LOCAL and travels 144km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 10:00 and reaches station KATWA JN at 13:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 10:00 0 1
SEORAPHULI - SHE 10:30 10:31 22 1
BANDEL JN - BDC 10:56 10:58 39 1
BANSH BARIA - BSAE 11:06 11:07 44 1
TRIBENI - TBAE 11:10 11:11 47 1
KUNTIGHAT - KJU 11:13 11:14 51 1
DUMURDAHA - DMLE 11:16 11:17 54 1
KHAMARGACHHI - KMAE 11:19 11:20 56 1
JIRAT - JIT 11:23 11:24 61 1
BALAGARH - BGAE 11:27 11:28 64 1
SOMRA BAZAR - SOAE 11:30 11:31 67 1
BEHULA - BHLA 11:34 11:35 72 1
GUPTIPARA - GPAE 11:37 11:38 74 1
AMBIKA KALNA - ABKA 11:43 11:44 81 1
Advertisement
BAGHNAPARA - BGRA 11:47 11:48 85 1
DHATRIGRAM - DTAE 11:52 11:53 90 1
SAMUDRA GARH - SMAE 11:58 11:59 97 1
KALINAGAR - KLNT 12:03 12:04 100 1
NABADWIPDHAM - NDAE 12:09 12:11 105 1
BISHNUPRIYA - VSPR 12:13 12:14 107 1
BHANDARTIKURI - BFZ 12:17 12:18 110 1
PURBASTHALI - PSAE 12:20 12:21 112 1
MERTALA PHALEYA HALT - MTFA 12:22 12:23 115 1
LAKSHMIPUR - LKX 12:27 12:28 118 1
BELERHAT - BQY 12:30 12:31 121 1
PATULI - PTAE 12:35 12:36 126 1
AGRADWIP - AGAE 12:40 12:41 131 1
SAHEBTALA HALT - SHBA 12:43 12:44 134 1
DAINHAT - DHAE 12:47 12:48 137 1
KATWA JN - KWAE 13:15 Dest 144 1

FAQS

HWH - KWAE LOCAL - 37915 covers 144 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH - KWAE LOCAL - 37915 passes through 30 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH - KWAE LOCAL - 37915 arrives at destination at 13:15.
HWH - KWAE LOCAL - 37915 departs from source at 10:00.
Advertisement