HWH-KIR EXPRESS - 15711 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)KATIHAR JN (KIR)
Tue 422 Km

Train number 15711 is named as HWH-KIR EXPRESS and travels 422km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 22:00 and reaches station KATIHAR JN at 06:50 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 22:00 0 1
BANDEL JN - BDC 22:52 22:54 40 1
NABADWIPDHAM - NDAE 23:48 23:50 105 1
KATWA JN - KWAE 00:26 00:28 144 2
AZIMGANJ JN - AZ 01:46 01:51 217 2
Advertisement
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 04:00 04:10 331 2
SAMSI - SM 04:43 04:45 366 2
HARISCHANDRPUR - HCR 05:17 05:19 386 2
KUMEDPUR - KDPR 05:30 05:32 393 2
LABHA - LAV 05:44 05:46 399 2
KATIHAR JN - KIR 06:50 Dstn 422 2

FAQS

HWH-KIR EXPRESS - 15711 covers 422 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH-KIR EXPRESS - 15711 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH-KIR EXPRESS - 15711 arrives at destination at 06:50.
HWH-KIR EXPRESS - 15711 departs from source at 22:00.
Advertisement