HWH - KIG LOCAL - 38601 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)KOLAGHAT GOODS (KIG)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 55 Km

Train number 38601 is named as HWH - KIG LOCAL and travels 55km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 09:15 and reaches station KOLAGHAT GOODS at 10:48 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 09:15 0 1
TIKIAPARA - TPKR 09:24 09:25 3 1
DASHNAGAR - DSNR 09:27 09:28 4 1
RAMRAJATALA - RMJ 09:30 09:31 6 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 09:34 09:35 7 1
MAURIGRAM - MRGM 09:38 09:39 10 1
ANDUL - ADL 09:41 09:42 12 1
SANKRALL - SEL 09:46 09:47 16 1
ABADA - ABB 09:49 09:50 17 1
Advertisement
NALPUR - NALR 09:52 09:53 20 1
BAURIA JN - BVA 09:57 09:58 24 1
CHENGEL - CGA 10:01 10:02 27 1
PHULESWAR - FLR 10:04 10:05 30 1
ULUBARIA - ULB 10:09 10:10 32 1
BIR SHIBPUR - BSBP 10:15 10:16 36 1
KULGACHIA - KGY 10:20 10:21 40 1
BAGNAN - BZN 10:27 10:28 45 1
GHORAGHATA - GGTA 10:31 10:32 48 1
DEULTI - DTE 10:35 10:36 51 1
KOLAGHAT GOODS - KIG 10:48 Dest 55 1

FAQS

HWH - KIG LOCAL - 38601 covers 55 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH - KIG LOCAL - 38601 passes through 20 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH - KIG LOCAL - 38601 arrives at destination at 10:48.
HWH - KIG LOCAL - 38601 departs from source at 09:15.
Advertisement