38717 - HWH - KGPLOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38717 known as HWH - KGPLOCAL runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] covering 118 km distance

HWH - KGPLOCAL [38717] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH - KGPLOCALHWHKGPSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 12:57 0
TIKIAPARA [TPKR]1 13:06 13:07 3
DASHNAGAR [DSNR]1 13:09 13:10 4
RAMRAJATALA [RMJ]1 13:12 13:13 6
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 13:16 13:17 7
ANDUL [ADL]1 13:23 13:24 12
SANKRALL [SEL]1 13:28 13:29 16
ABADA [ABB]1 13:31 13:32 17
NALPUR [NALR]1 13:34 13:35 20
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 13:39 13:40 24
CHENGEL [CGA]1 13:43 13:44 27
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 13:46 13:47 30
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 13:50 13:51 32
BIR SHIBPUR [BSBP]1 13:54 13:55 36
KULGACHIA [KGY]1 13:58 13:59 40
BAGNAN [BZN]1 14:04 14:05 45
GHORAGHATA [GGTA]1 14:07 14:08 48
DEULTI [DTE]1 14:11 14:12 51
KOLAGHAT GOODS [KIG]1 14:16 14:17 55
MECHEDA [MCA]1 14:21 14:22 58
NANDAHGANJA [NDGJ]1 14:25 14:26 61
BHOGPUR [BOP]1 14:28 14:29 64
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA [NPMR]1 14:33 14:34 67
PANSKURA [PKU]1 14:38 14:39 73
KHIRAI [KHAI]1 14:43 14:44 78
HAUR [HAUR]1 14:48 14:49 82
RADHAMOHANPUR [RDU]1 14:53 14:54 87
DUAN [DUAN]1 14:57 14:58 90
BALICHAK [BCK]1 15:01 15:02 93
SHYAM CHAK [SMCK]1 15:06 15:07 99
MADPUR [MPD]1 15:11 15:12 105
JAKPUR [JPR]1 15:17 15:18 110
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 15:35 Dest 118