38717 - HWH - KGPLOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38717 known as HWH - KGPLOCAL runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] covering 118 km distance

HWH - KGPLOCAL [38717] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH - KGPLOCALHWHKGPSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 12:58 0
TIKIAPARA [TPKR]1 13:07 13:08 3
DASHNAGAR [DSNR]1 13:10 13:11 4
RAMRAJATALA [RMJ]1 13:13 13:14 6
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 13:17 13:18 7
ANDUL [ADL]1 13:24 13:25 12
SANKRALL [SEL]1 13:29 13:30 16
ABADA [ABB]1 13:32 13:33 17
NALPUR [NALR]1 13:35 13:36 20
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 13:40 13:41 24
CHENGEL [CGA]1 13:44 13:45 27
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 13:47 13:48 30
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 13:51 13:52 32
BIR SHIBPUR [BSBP]1 13:55 13:56 36
KULGACHIA [KGY]1 13:59 14:00 40
BAGNAN [BZN]1 14:05 14:06 45
GHORAGHATA [GGTA]1 14:08 14:09 48
DEULTI [DTE]1 14:12 14:13 51
KOLAGHAT GOODS [KIG]1 14:17 14:18 55
MECHEDA [MCA]1 14:22 14:23 58
NANDAHGANJA [NDGJ]1 14:26 14:27 61
BHOGPUR [BOP]1 14:29 14:30 64
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA [NPMR]1 14:34 14:35 67
PANSKURA [PKU]1 14:39 14:40 73
KHIRAI [KHAI]1 14:44 14:45 78
HAUR [HAUR]1 14:49 14:50 82
RADHAMOHANPUR [RDU]1 14:54 14:55 87
DUAN [DUAN]1 14:58 14:59 90
BALICHAK [BCK]1 15:02 15:03 93
SHYAM CHAK [SMCK]1 15:07 15:08 99
MADPUR [MPD]1 15:12 15:13 105
JAKPUR [JPR]1 15:19 15:20 110
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 15:40 Dest 118