38717 - HWH - KGPLOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38717 known as HWH - KGPLOCAL runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] covering 118 km distance

HWH - KGPLOCAL [38717] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH - KGPLOCALHWHKGPSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 12:57 0
TPKR1 13:06 13:07 3
DSNR1 13:09 13:10 4
RMJ1 13:12 13:13 6
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 13:16 13:17 7
ANDUL [ADL]1 13:23 13:24 12
SEL1 13:28 13:29 16
ABADA [ABB]1 13:31 13:32 17
NALR1 13:34 13:35 20
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 13:39 13:40 24
CGA1 13:43 13:44 27
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 13:46 13:47 30
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 13:50 13:51 32
BSBP1 13:54 13:55 36
KGY1 13:58 13:59 40
BAGNAN [BZN]1 14:04 14:05 45
GGTA1 14:07 14:08 48
DTE1 14:11 14:12 51
KIG1 14:16 14:17 55
MECHEDA [MCA]1 14:21 14:22 58
NDGJ1 14:25 14:26 61
BOP1 14:28 14:29 64
NPMR1 14:33 14:34 67
PANSKURA [PKU]1 14:38 14:39 73
KHAI1 14:43 14:44 78
HAUR1 14:48 14:49 82
RDU1 14:53 14:54 87
DUAN1 14:57 14:58 90
BALICHAK [BCK]1 15:01 15:02 93
SMCK1 15:06 15:07 99
MPD1 15:11 15:12 105
JPR1 15:17 15:18 110
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 15:35 Dest 118