HWH KGP MATRIBHOOMI LOCAL - 38723 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)
Daily 115 Km

Train number 38723 is named as HWH KGP MATRIBHOOMI LOCAL and travels 115km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 18:45 and reaches station KHARAGPUR JN at 21:22 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 18:45 0 1
TIKIAPARA - TPKR 18:54 18:55 3 1
DASHNAGAR - DSNR 18:58 18:59 4 1
RAMRAJATALA - RMJ 19:01 19:02 6 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 19:05 19:06 7 1
ANDUL - ADL 19:12 19:13 12 1
SANKRALL - SEL 19:17 19:18 16 1
ABADA - ABB 19:20 19:21 17 1
NALPUR - NALR 19:24 19:25 20 1
BAURIA JN - BVA 19:28 19:29 24 1
CHENGEL - CGA 19:31 19:32 27 1
PHULESWAR - FLR 19:35 19:36 30 1
ULUBARIA - ULB 19:39 19:40 32 1
BIR SHIBPUR - BSBP 19:43 19:44 36 1
KULGACHIA - KGY 19:46 19:47 40 1
BAGNAN - BZN 19:52 19:53 45 1
Advertisement
GHORAGHATA - GGTA 19:55 19:56 48 1
DEULTI - DTE 19:59 20:00 51 1
KOLAGHAT GOODS - KIG 20:04 20:05 55 1
MECHEDA - MCA 20:09 20:10 58 1
NANDAHGANJA - NDGJ 20:12 20:13 61 1
BHOGPUR - BOP 20:16 20:17 64 1
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA - NPMR 20:20 20:21 67 1
PANSKURA - PKU 20:25 20:26 71 1
KHIRAI - KHAI 20:30 20:31 76 1
HAUR - HAUR 20:36 20:37 80 1
RADHAMOHANPUR - RDU 20:40 20:41 84 1
DUAN - DUAN 20:45 20:46 87 1
BALICHAK - BCK 20:49 20:50 90 1
SHYAM CHAK - SMCK 20:54 20:55 96 1
MADPUR - MPD 20:59 21:00 102 1
JAKPUR - JPR 21:04 21:05 108 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 21:22 Dest 115 1

FAQS

HWH KGP MATRIBHOOMI LOCAL - 38723 covers 115 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH KGP MATRIBHOOMI LOCAL - 38723 passes through 33 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH KGP MATRIBHOOMI LOCAL - 38723 arrives at destination at 21:22.
HWH KGP MATRIBHOOMI LOCAL - 38723 departs from source at 18:45.
Advertisement