HWH KGP LOCAL - 38713 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 116 Km

Train number 38713 is named as HWH KGP LOCAL and travels 116km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 11:55 and reaches station KHARAGPUR JN at 14:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 11:55 0 1
TIKIAPARA - TPKR 12:04 12:05 3 1
DASHNAGAR - DSNR 12:07 12:08 4 1
RAMRAJATALA - RMJ 12:10 12:11 6 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 12:14 12:15 7 1
MAURIGRAM - MRGM 12:19 12:20 10 1
ANDUL - ADL 12:21 12:22 12 1
SANKRALL - SEL 12:26 12:27 16 1
ABADA - ABB 12:30 12:31 17 1
NALPUR - NALR 12:35 12:36 20 1
BAURIA JN - BVA 12:41 12:42 24 1
CHENGEL - CGA 12:45 12:46 27 1
PHULESWAR - FLR 12:49 12:50 30 1
ULUBARIA - ULB 12:53 12:54 32 1
BIR SHIBPUR - BSBP 12:57 12:58 36 1
KULGACHIA - KGY 13:01 13:02 40 1
Advertisement
BAGNAN - BZN 13:07 13:08 45 1
GHORAGHATA - GGTA 13:10 13:11 48 1
DEULTI - DTE 13:14 13:15 51 1
KOLAGHAT GOODS - KIG 13:19 13:20 55 1
MECHEDA - MCA 13:24 13:25 58 1
NANDAHGANJA - NDGJ 13:27 13:28 61 1
BHOGPUR - BOP 13:31 13:32 64 1
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA - NPMR 13:35 13:36 67 1
PANSKURA - PKU 13:40 13:41 71 1
KHIRAI - KHAI 13:45 13:46 76 1
HAUR - HAUR 13:50 13:51 81 1
RADHAMOHANPUR - RDU 13:55 13:56 85 1
DUAN - DUAN 13:59 14:00 88 1
BALICHAK - BCK 14:03 14:04 91 1
SHYAM CHAK - SMCK 14:09 14:10 97 1
MADPUR - MPD 14:14 14:15 103 1
JAKPUR - JPR 14:20 14:21 109 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 14:40 Dest 116 1

FAQS

HWH KGP LOCAL - 38713 covers 116 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH KGP LOCAL - 38713 passes through 34 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH KGP LOCAL - 38713 arrives at destination at 14:40.
HWH KGP LOCAL - 38713 departs from source at 11:55.
Advertisement