38719 - HWH-KGP LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38719 known as HWH-KGP LOCAL runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] covering 118 km distance

HWH-KGP LOCAL [38719] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH-KGP LOCALHWHKGPSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 14:10 0
TIKIAPARA [TPKR]1 14:21 14:22 3
DASHNAGAR [DSNR]1 14:26 14:27 4
RAMRAJATALA [RMJ]1 14:30 14:31 6
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 14:35 14:36 7
ANDUL [ADL]1 14:43 14:44 12
SANKRALL [SEL]1 14:48 14:49 16
ABADA [ABB]1 14:51 14:52 17
NALPUR [NALR]1 14:55 14:56 20
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 15:00 15:01 24
CHENGEL [CGA]1 15:05 15:06 27
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 15:09 15:10 30
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 15:14 15:15 32
BIR SHIBPUR [BSBP]1 15:19 15:20 36
KULGACHIA [KGY]1 15:23 15:24 40
BAGNAN [BZN]1 15:29 15:30 45
GHORAGHATA [GGTA]1 15:32 15:33 48
DEULTI [DTE]1 15:37 15:38 51
KOLAGHAT GOODS [KIG]1 15:41 15:42 55
MECHEDA [MCA]1 15:46 15:47 58
NANDAHGANJA [NDGJ]1 15:50 15:51 61
BHOGPUR [BOP]1 15:54 15:55 64
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA [NPMR]1 15:59 16:00 67
PANSKURA [PKU]1 16:04 16:05 73
KHIRAI [KHAI]1 16:10 16:11 78
HAUR [HAUR]1 16:15 16:16 82
RADHAMOHANPUR [RDU]1 16:20 16:21 87
DUAN [DUAN]1 16:24 16:25 90
BALICHAK [BCK]1 16:28 16:29 93
SHYAM CHAK [SMCK]1 16:36 16:37 99
MADPUR [MPD]1 16:41 16:42 105
JAKPUR [JPR]1 16:47 16:48 110
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 17:02 Dest 118