38719 - HWH-KGP LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38719 known as HWH-KGP LOCAL runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] covering 118 km distance

HWH-KGP LOCAL [38719] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH-KGP LOCALHWHKGPSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 14:10 0
TPKR1 14:21 14:22 3
DSNR1 14:26 14:27 4
RMJ1 14:30 14:31 6
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 14:35 14:36 7
ANDUL [ADL]1 14:43 14:44 12
SEL1 14:48 14:49 16
ABADA [ABB]1 14:51 14:52 17
NALR1 14:55 14:56 20
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 15:00 15:01 24
CGA1 15:05 15:06 27
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 15:09 15:10 30
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 15:14 15:15 32
BSBP1 15:19 15:20 36
KGY1 15:23 15:24 40
BAGNAN [BZN]1 15:29 15:30 45
GGTA1 15:32 15:33 48
DTE1 15:37 15:38 51
KIG1 15:41 15:42 55
MECHEDA [MCA]1 15:46 15:47 58
NDGJ1 15:50 15:51 61
BOP1 15:54 15:55 64
NPMR1 15:59 16:00 67
PANSKURA [PKU]1 16:04 16:05 73
KHAI1 16:10 16:11 78
HAUR1 16:15 16:16 82
RDU1 16:20 16:21 87
DUAN1 16:24 16:25 90
BALICHAK [BCK]1 16:28 16:29 93
SMCK1 16:36 16:37 99
MPD1 16:41 16:42 105
JPR1 16:47 16:48 110
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 17:02 Dest 118