HWH-KGP LOCAL - 38719 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)
Daily 116 Km

Train number 38719 is named as HWH-KGP LOCAL and travels 116km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 14:10 and reaches station KHARAGPUR JN at 17:02 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 14:10 0 1
TIKIAPARA - TPKR 14:21 14:22 3 1
DASHNAGAR - DSNR 14:26 14:27 4 1
RAMRAJATALA - RMJ 14:30 14:31 6 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 14:35 14:36 7 1
MAURIGRAM - MRGM 14:40 14:41 10 1
ANDUL - ADL 14:43 14:44 12 1
SANKRALL - SEL 14:46 14:47 16 1
ABADA - ABB 14:49 14:50 17 1
NALPUR - NALR 14:53 14:54 20 1
BAURIA JN - BVA 14:58 14:59 24 1
CHENGEL - CGA 15:03 15:04 27 1
PHULESWAR - FLR 15:07 15:08 30 1
ULUBARIA - ULB 15:12 15:13 32 1
BIR SHIBPUR - BSBP 15:17 15:18 36 1
KULGACHIA - KGY 15:21 15:22 40 1
Advertisement
BAGNAN - BZN 15:27 15:28 45 1
GHORAGHATA - GGTA 15:30 15:31 48 1
DEULTI - DTE 15:35 15:36 51 1
KOLAGHAT GOODS - KIG 15:39 15:40 55 1
MECHEDA - MCA 15:44 15:45 58 1
NANDAHGANJA - NDGJ 15:48 15:49 61 1
BHOGPUR - BOP 15:52 15:53 64 1
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA - NPMR 15:57 15:58 67 1
PANSKURA - PKU 16:02 16:03 71 1
KHIRAI - KHAI 16:08 16:09 76 1
HAUR - HAUR 16:13 16:14 81 1
RADHAMOHANPUR - RDU 16:18 16:19 85 1
DUAN - DUAN 16:22 16:23 88 1
BALICHAK - BCK 16:26 16:27 91 1
SHYAM CHAK - SMCK 16:34 16:35 97 1
MADPUR - MPD 16:39 16:40 103 1
JAKPUR - JPR 16:45 16:46 109 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 17:02 Dest 116 1

FAQS

HWH-KGP LOCAL - 38719 covers 116 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH-KGP LOCAL - 38719 passes through 34 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH-KGP LOCAL - 38719 arrives at destination at 17:02.
HWH-KGP LOCAL - 38719 departs from source at 14:10.
Advertisement