HWH - KGP LOCAL - 38717 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 116 Km

Train number 38717 is named as HWH - KGP LOCAL and travels 116km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 12:58 and reaches station KHARAGPUR JN at 15:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 12:58 0 1
TIKIAPARA - TPKR 13:07 13:08 3 1
DASHNAGAR - DSNR 13:10 13:11 4 1
RAMRAJATALA - RMJ 13:13 13:14 6 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 13:17 13:18 7 1
MAURIGRAM - MRGM 13:22 13:23 10 1
ANDUL - ADL 13:24 13:25 12 1
SANKRALL - SEL 13:29 13:30 16 1
ABADA - ABB 13:32 13:33 17 1
NALPUR - NALR 13:35 13:36 20 1
BAURIA JN - BVA 13:40 13:41 24 1
CHENGEL - CGA 13:44 13:45 27 1
PHULESWAR - FLR 13:47 13:48 30 1
ULUBARIA - ULB 13:51 13:52 32 1
BIR SHIBPUR - BSBP 13:55 13:56 36 1
KULGACHIA - KGY 13:59 14:00 40 1
Advertisement
BAGNAN - BZN 14:05 14:06 45 1
GHORAGHATA - GGTA 14:08 14:09 48 1
DEULTI - DTE 14:12 14:13 51 1
KOLAGHAT GOODS - KIG 14:17 14:18 55 1
MECHEDA - MCA 14:22 14:23 58 1
NANDAHGANJA - NDGJ 14:26 14:27 61 1
BHOGPUR - BOP 14:29 14:30 64 1
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA - NPMR 14:34 14:35 67 1
PANSKURA - PKU 14:39 14:40 71 1
KHIRAI - KHAI 14:44 14:45 76 1
HAUR - HAUR 14:49 14:50 81 1
RADHAMOHANPUR - RDU 14:54 14:55 85 1
DUAN - DUAN 14:58 14:59 88 1
BALICHAK - BCK 15:02 15:03 91 1
SHYAM CHAK - SMCK 15:07 15:08 97 1
MADPUR - MPD 15:12 15:13 103 1
JAKPUR - JPR 15:19 15:20 109 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 15:40 Dest 116 1
Advertisement