HWH-KGP LOCAL - 38711 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)
Daily 115 Km

Train number 38711 is named as HWH-KGP LOCAL and travels 115km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 11:00 and reaches station KHARAGPUR JN at 13:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 11:00 0 1
TIKIAPARA - TPKR 11:09 11:10 3 1
DASHNAGAR - DSNR 11:12 11:13 4 1
RAMRAJATALA - RMJ 11:15 11:16 6 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 11:19 11:20 7 1
ANDUL - ADL 11:28 11:29 12 1
SANKRALL - SEL 11:34 11:35 16 1
ABADA - ABB 11:37 11:38 17 1
NALPUR - NALR 11:41 11:42 20 1
BAURIA JN - BVA 11:47 11:48 24 1
CHENGEL - CGA 11:51 11:52 27 1
PHULESWAR - FLR 11:54 11:55 30 1
ULUBARIA - ULB 11:58 11:59 32 1
BIR SHIBPUR - BSBP 12:03 12:04 36 1
KULGACHIA - KGY 12:08 12:09 40 1
Advertisement
BAGNAN - BZN 12:13 12:14 45 1
GHORAGHATA - GGTA 12:17 12:18 48 1
DEULTI - DTE 12:20 12:21 51 1
KOLAGHAT GOODS - KIG 12:26 12:27 55 1
MECHEDA - MCA 12:31 12:32 58 1
NANDAHGANJA - NDGJ 12:35 12:36 61 1
BHOGPUR - BOP 12:39 12:40 64 1
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA - NPMR 12:44 12:45 67 1
PANSKURA - PKU 12:49 12:50 71 1
KHIRAI - KHAI 12:56 12:57 76 1
HAUR - HAUR 13:01 13:02 80 1
RADHAMOHANPUR - RDU 13:06 13:07 84 1
BALICHAK - BCK 13:13 13:14 90 1
SHYAM CHAK - SMCK 13:18 13:19 96 1
MADPUR - MPD 13:24 13:25 102 1
JAKPUR - JPR 13:30 13:31 108 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 13:50 Dest 115 1

FAQS

HWH-KGP LOCAL - 38711 covers 115 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH-KGP LOCAL - 38711 passes through 32 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH-KGP LOCAL - 38711 arrives at destination at 13:50.
HWH-KGP LOCAL - 38711 departs from source at 11:00.
Advertisement