38711 - HWH-KGP LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38711 known as HWH-KGP LOCAL runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] covering 118 km distance

HWH-KGP LOCAL [38711] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH-KGP LOCALHWHKGPSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 10:55 0
TIKIAPARA [TPKR]1 11:04 11:05 3
DASHNAGAR [DSNR]1 11:07 11:08 4
RAMRAJATALA [RMJ]1 11:10 11:11 6
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 11:14 11:15 7
ANDUL [ADL]1 11:23 11:24 12
SANKRALL [SEL]1 11:29 11:30 16
ABADA [ABB]1 11:32 11:33 17
NALPUR [NALR]1 11:36 11:37 20
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 11:42 11:43 24
CHENGEL [CGA]1 11:46 11:47 27
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 11:49 11:50 30
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 11:54 11:55 32
BIR SHIBPUR [BSBP]1 11:59 12:00 36
KULGACHIA [KGY]1 12:04 12:05 40
BAGNAN [BZN]1 12:08 12:09 45
GHORAGHATA [GGTA]1 12:12 12:13 48
DEULTI [DTE]1 12:15 12:16 51
KOLAGHAT GOODS [KIG]1 12:21 12:22 55
MECHEDA [MCA]1 12:26 12:27 58
NANDAHGANJA [NDGJ]1 12:30 12:31 61
BHOGPUR [BOP]1 12:34 12:35 64
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA [NPMR]1 12:39 12:40 67
PANSKURA [PKU]1 12:44 12:45 73
KHIRAI [KHAI]1 12:51 12:52 78
HAUR [HAUR]1 12:56 12:57 82
RADHAMOHANPUR [RDU]1 13:00 13:01 87
BALICHAK [BCK]1 13:08 13:09 93
SHYAM CHAK [SMCK]1 13:13 13:14 99
MADPUR [MPD]1 13:19 13:20 105
JAKPUR [JPR]1 13:25 13:26 110
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 13:43 Dest 118