38711 - HWH-KGP LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38711 known as HWH-KGP LOCAL runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] covering 118 km distance

HWH-KGP LOCAL [38711] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH-KGP LOCALHWHKGPSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 10:50 0
TPKR1 11:00 11:01 3
DSNR1 11:03 11:04 4
RMJ1 11:06 11:07 6
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 11:10 11:11 7
ANDUL [ADL]1 11:20 11:21 12
SEL1 11:25 11:26 16
ABADA [ABB]1 11:28 11:29 17
NALR1 11:32 11:33 20
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 11:37 11:38 24
CGA1 11:41 11:42 27
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 11:45 11:46 30
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 11:48 11:49 32
BSBP1 11:53 11:54 36
KGY1 11:58 11:59 40
BAGNAN [BZN]1 12:04 12:05 45
GGTA1 12:08 12:09 48
DTE1 12:12 12:13 51
KIG1 12:17 12:18 55
MECHEDA [MCA]1 12:22 12:23 58
NDGJ1 12:26 12:27 61
BOP1 12:30 12:31 64
NPMR1 12:35 12:36 67
PANSKURA [PKU]1 12:40 12:41 73
KHAI1 12:47 12:48 78
HAUR1 12:52 12:53 82
RDU1 12:57 12:58 87
BALICHAK [BCK]1 13:04 13:05 93
SMCK1 13:09 13:10 99
MPD1 13:15 13:16 105
JPR1 13:21 13:22 110
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 13:43 Dest 118