38705 - HWH-KGP LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38705 known as HWH-KGP LOCAL runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] covering 118 km distance

HWH-KGP LOCAL [38705] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH-KGP LOCALHWHKGPSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 04:55 0
TIKIAPARA [TPKR]1 05:04 05:05 3
DASHNAGAR [DSNR]1 05:07 05:08 4
RAMRAJATALA [RMJ]1 05:10 05:11 6
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 05:14 05:15 7
MAURIGRAM [MRGM]1 05:18 05:19 11
ANDUL [ADL]1 05:21 05:22 12
SANKRALL [SEL]1 05:26 05:27 16
NALPUR [NALR]1 05:31 05:32 20
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 05:36 05:37 24
CHENGEL [CGA]1 05:39 05:40 27
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 05:43 05:44 30
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 05:47 05:48 32
BIR SHIBPUR [BSBP]1 05:51 05:52 36
KULGACHIA [KGY]1 05:55 05:56 40
BAGNAN [BZN]1 06:01 06:02 45
GHORAGHATA [GGTA]1 06:04 06:05 48
DEULTI [DTE]1 06:08 06:09 51
KOLAGHAT GOODS [KIG]1 06:13 06:14 55
MECHEDA [MCA]1 06:17 06:18 58
NANDAHGANJA [NDGJ]1 06:21 06:22 61
BHOGPUR [BOP]1 06:25 06:26 64
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA [NPMR]1 06:29 06:30 67
PANSKURA [PKU]1 06:34 06:35 73
KHIRAI [KHAI]1 06:39 06:40 78
HAUR [HAUR]1 06:44 06:45 82
RADHAMOHANPUR [RDU]1 06:49 06:50 87
DUAN [DUAN]1 06:53 06:54 90
BALICHAK [BCK]1 06:57 06:58 93
SHYAM CHAK [SMCK]1 07:02 07:03 99
MADPUR [MPD]1 07:07 07:08 105
JAKPUR [JPR]1 07:13 07:14 110
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 07:28 Dest 118