38705 - HWH-KGP LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38705 known as HWH-KGP LOCAL runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] covering 118 km distance

HWH-KGP LOCAL [38705] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH-KGP LOCALHWHKGPSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 04:55 0
TIKIAPARA [TPKR]1 05:04 05:05 3
DASHNAGAR [DSNR]1 05:07 05:08 4
RAMRAJATALA [RMJ]1 05:10 05:11 6
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 05:14 05:15 7
MAURIGRAM [MRGM]1 05:18 05:19 11
ANDUL [ADL]1 05:21 05:22 12
SANKRALL [SEL]1 05:26 05:27 16
ABADA [ABB]1 05:29 05:30 17
NALPUR [NALR]1 05:33 05:34 20
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 05:38 05:39 24
CHENGEL [CGA]1 05:41 05:42 27
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 05:45 05:46 30
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 05:49 05:50 32
BIR SHIBPUR [BSBP]1 05:53 05:54 36
KULGACHIA [KGY]1 05:57 05:58 40
BAGNAN [BZN]1 06:03 06:04 45
GHORAGHATA [GGTA]1 06:06 06:07 48
DEULTI [DTE]1 06:10 06:11 51
KOLAGHAT GOODS [KIG]1 06:15 06:16 55
MECHEDA [MCA]1 06:20 06:21 58
NANDAHGANJA [NDGJ]1 06:23 06:24 61
BHOGPUR [BOP]1 06:27 06:28 64
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA [NPMR]1 06:31 06:32 67
PANSKURA [PKU]1 06:36 06:37 73
KHIRAI [KHAI]1 06:41 06:42 78
HAUR [HAUR]1 06:46 06:47 82
RADHAMOHANPUR [RDU]1 06:51 06:52 87
DUAN [DUAN]1 06:55 06:56 90
BALICHAK [BCK]1 06:59 07:00 93
SHYAM CHAK [SMCK]1 07:04 07:05 99
MADPUR [MPD]1 07:09 07:10 105
JAKPUR [JPR]1 07:15 07:16 110
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 07:30 Dest 118