HWH-KGP LOCAL - 38705 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)
Daily 115 Km

Train number 38705 is named as HWH-KGP LOCAL and travels 115km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 04:55 and reaches station KHARAGPUR JN at 07:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 04:55 0 1
TIKIAPARA - TPKR 05:04 05:05 3 1
DASHNAGAR - DSNR 05:07 05:08 4 1
RAMRAJATALA - RMJ 05:10 05:11 6 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 05:14 05:15 7 1
ANDUL - ADL 05:21 05:22 12 1
SANKRALL - SEL 05:26 05:27 16 1
ABADA - ABB 05:29 05:30 17 1
NALPUR - NALR 05:33 05:34 20 1
BAURIA JN - BVA 05:38 05:39 24 1
CHENGEL - CGA 05:41 05:42 27 1
PHULESWAR - FLR 05:45 05:46 30 1
ULUBARIA - ULB 05:49 05:50 32 1
BIR SHIBPUR - BSBP 05:53 05:54 36 1
KULGACHIA - KGY 05:57 05:58 40 1
BAGNAN - BZN 06:03 06:04 45 1
Advertisement
GHORAGHATA - GGTA 06:06 06:07 48 1
DEULTI - DTE 06:10 06:11 51 1
KOLAGHAT GOODS - KIG 06:15 06:16 55 1
MECHEDA - MCA 06:20 06:21 58 1
NANDAHGANJA - NDGJ 06:23 06:24 61 1
BHOGPUR - BOP 06:27 06:28 64 1
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA - NPMR 06:31 06:32 67 1
PANSKURA - PKU 06:36 06:37 71 1
KHIRAI - KHAI 06:41 06:42 76 1
HAUR - HAUR 06:46 06:47 80 1
RADHAMOHANPUR - RDU 06:51 06:52 84 1
DUAN - DUAN 06:55 06:56 87 1
BALICHAK - BCK 06:59 07:00 90 1
SHYAM CHAK - SMCK 07:04 07:05 96 1
MADPUR - MPD 07:09 07:10 102 1
JAKPUR - JPR 07:15 07:16 108 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 07:30 Dest 115 1

FAQS

HWH-KGP LOCAL - 38705 covers 115 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH-KGP LOCAL - 38705 passes through 33 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH-KGP LOCAL - 38705 arrives at destination at 07:30.
HWH-KGP LOCAL - 38705 departs from source at 04:55.
Advertisement