HWH-KGP LOCAL - 38703 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)
Daily 115 Km

Train number 38703 is named as HWH-KGP LOCAL and travels 115km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 03:25 and reaches station KHARAGPUR JN at 06:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 03:25 0 1
TIKIAPARA - TPKR 03:34 03:35 3 1
DASHNAGAR - DSNR 03:37 03:38 4 1
RAMRAJATALA - RMJ 03:40 03:41 6 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 03:44 03:45 7 1
MAURIGRAM - MRGM 03:48 03:49 10 1
ANDUL - ADL 03:51 03:52 12 1
SANKRALL - SEL 03:56 03:57 16 1
ABADA - ABB 03:59 04:00 17 1
NALPUR - NALR 04:02 04:03 20 1
BAURIA JN - BVA 04:07 04:08 24 1
CHENGEL - CGA 04:11 04:12 27 1
PHULESWAR - FLR 04:15 04:16 30 1
ULUBARIA - ULB 04:19 04:20 32 1
BIR SHIBPUR - BSBP 04:23 04:24 36 1
KULGACHIA - KGY 04:27 04:28 40 1
Advertisement
BAGNAN - BZN 04:33 04:34 45 1
GHORAGHATA - GGTA 04:36 04:37 48 1
DEULTI - DTE 04:40 04:41 51 1
KOLAGHAT GOODS - KIG 04:45 04:46 55 1
MECHEDA - MCA 04:50 04:51 58 1
NANDAHGANJA - NDGJ 04:53 04:54 61 1
BHOGPUR - BOP 04:57 04:58 64 1
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA - NPMR 05:01 05:02 67 1
PANSKURA - PKU 05:06 05:07 71 1
KHIRAI - KHAI 05:11 05:12 76 1
HAUR - HAUR 05:16 05:17 80 1
RADHAMOHANPUR - RDU 05:21 05:22 84 1
DUAN - DUAN 05:25 05:26 87 1
BALICHAK - BCK 05:29 05:30 90 1
SHYAM CHAK - SMCK 05:34 05:35 96 1
MADPUR - MPD 05:39 05:40 102 1
JAKPUR - JPR 05:45 05:46 108 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 06:00 Dest 115 1

FAQS

HWH-KGP LOCAL - 38703 covers 115 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH-KGP LOCAL - 38703 passes through 34 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH-KGP LOCAL - 38703 arrives at destination at 06:00.
HWH-KGP LOCAL - 38703 departs from source at 03:25.
Advertisement