38703 - HWH-KGP EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38703 known as HWH-KGP EMU LOCAL runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] covering 118 km distance

HWH-KGP EMU LOCAL [38703] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH-KGP EMU LOCALHWHKGPSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 03:25 0
TIKIAPARA [TPKR]1 03:34 03:35 3
DASHNAGAR [DSNR]1 03:37 03:38 4
RAMRAJATALA [RMJ]1 03:40 03:41 6
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 03:44 03:45 7
MAURIGRAM [MRGM]1 03:48 03:49 11
ANDUL [ADL]1 03:51 03:52 12
SANKRALL [SEL]1 03:56 03:57 16
ABADA [ABB]1 03:59 04:00 17
NALPUR [NALR]1 04:02 04:03 20
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 04:07 04:08 24
CHENGEL [CGA]1 04:11 04:12 27
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 04:15 04:16 30
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 04:19 04:20 32
BIR SHIBPUR [BSBP]1 04:23 04:24 36
KULGACHIA [KGY]1 04:27 04:28 40
BAGNAN [BZN]1 04:33 04:34 45
GHORAGHATA [GGTA]1 04:36 04:37 48
DEULTI [DTE]1 04:40 04:41 51
KOLAGHAT GOODS [KIG]1 04:45 04:46 55
MECHEDA [MCA]1 04:50 04:51 58
NANDAHGANJA [NDGJ]1 04:53 04:54 61
BHOGPUR [BOP]1 04:57 04:58 64
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA [NPMR]1 05:01 05:02 67
PANSKURA [PKU]1 05:06 05:07 73
KHIRAI [KHAI]1 05:11 05:12 78
HAUR [HAUR]1 05:16 05:17 82
RADHAMOHANPUR [RDU]1 05:21 05:22 87
DUAN [DUAN]1 05:25 05:26 90
BALICHAK [BCK]1 05:29 05:30 93
SHYAM CHAK [SMCK]1 05:34 05:35 99
MADPUR [MPD]1 05:39 05:40 105
JAKPUR [JPR]1 05:45 05:46 110
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 06:00 Dest 118