HWH - KATWA LOCAL - 37927 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)KATWA JN (KWAE)
Daily 144 Km

Train number 37927 is named as HWH - KATWA LOCAL and travels 144km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 20:30 and reaches station KATWA JN at 23:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 20:30 0 1
LILUAH - LLH 20:38 20:39 5 1
BELUR - BEQ 20:41 20:42 7 1
BALLY - BLY 20:44 20:45 9 1
UTTARPARA - UPA 20:47 20:48 10 1
HIND MOTOR - HMZ 20:49 20:50 12 1
KONNAGAR - KOG 20:52 20:53 14 1
RISHRA - RIS 20:55 20:56 16 1
SERAMPORE - SRP 21:02 21:03 20 1
SEORAPHULI - SHE 21:06 21:07 22 1
BAIDYABATI - BBAE 21:08 21:09 24 1
BHADRESHWAR - BHR 21:12 21:13 28 1
MANKUNDU - MUU 21:14 21:15 30 1
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 21:17 21:18 32 1
CHUCHURA - CNS 21:21 21:22 35 1
HOOGHLY - HGY 21:23 21:24 37 1
BANDEL JN - BDC 21:35 21:37 39 1
BANSH BARIA - BSAE 21:43 21:44 44 1
TRIBENI - TBAE 21:47 21:48 47 1
KUNTIGHAT - KJU 21:50 21:51 51 1
Advertisement
DUMURDAHA - DMLE 21:53 21:54 54 1
KHAMARGACHHI - KMAE 21:56 21:57 56 1
JIRAT - JIT 22:00 22:01 61 1
BALAGARH - BGAE 22:04 22:05 64 1
SOMRA BAZAR - SOAE 22:07 22:08 67 1
BEHULA - BHLA 22:11 22:12 72 1
GUPTIPARA - GPAE 22:14 22:15 74 1
AMBIKA KALNA - ABKA 22:20 22:21 81 1
BAGHNAPARA - BGRA 22:24 22:25 85 1
DHATRIGRAM - DTAE 22:29 22:30 90 1
SAMUDRA GARH - SMAE 22:36 22:37 97 1
KALINAGAR - KLNT 22:40 22:41 100 1
NABADWIPDHAM - NDAE 22:46 22:48 105 1
BHANDARTIKURI - BFZ 22:53 22:54 110 1
PURBASTHALI - PSAE 22:55 22:56 112 1
LAKSHMIPUR - LKX 23:02 23:03 118 1
BELERHAT - BQY 23:05 23:06 121 1
PATULI - PTAE 23:10 23:11 126 1
AGRADWIP - AGAE 23:15 23:16 131 1
DAINHAT - DHAE 23:29 23:30 137 1
KATWA JN - KWAE 23:50 Dest 144 1

FAQS

HWH - KATWA LOCAL - 37927 covers 144 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH - KATWA LOCAL - 37927 passes through 41 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH - KATWA LOCAL - 37927 arrives at destination at 23:50.
HWH - KATWA LOCAL - 37927 departs from source at 20:30.
Advertisement