HWH - KATWA LOCAL - 37925 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)KATWA JN (KWAE)
Daily 144 Km

Train number 37925 is named as HWH - KATWA LOCAL and travels 144km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 19:25 and reaches station KATWA JN at 22:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 19:25 0 1
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 19:56 19:57 32 1
CHUCHURA - CNS 20:00 20:01 35 1
BANDEL JN - BDC 20:13 20:15 39 1
BANSH BARIA - BSAE 20:23 20:24 44 1
TRIBENI - TBAE 20:27 20:28 47 1
KUNTIGHAT - KJU 20:30 20:31 51 1
DUMURDAHA - DMLE 20:33 20:34 54 1
KHAMARGACHHI - KMAE 20:36 20:37 56 1
JIRAT - JIT 20:40 20:41 61 1
BALAGARH - BGAE 20:44 20:45 64 1
SOMRA BAZAR - SOAE 20:47 20:48 67 1
BEHULA - BHLA 20:51 20:52 72 1
GUPTIPARA - GPAE 20:54 20:55 74 1
Advertisement
AMBIKA KALNA - ABKA 21:00 21:01 81 1
BAGHNAPARA - BGRA 21:04 21:05 85 1
DHATRIGRAM - DTAE 21:09 21:10 90 1
SAMUDRA GARH - SMAE 21:16 21:17 97 1
KALINAGAR - KLNT 21:21 21:22 100 1
NABADWIPDHAM - NDAE 21:27 21:29 105 1
BISHNUPRIYA - VSPR 21:31 21:32 107 1
BHANDARTIKURI - BFZ 21:35 21:36 110 1
PURBASTHALI - PSAE 21:37 21:38 112 1
LAKSHMIPUR - LKX 21:44 21:45 118 1
BELERHAT - BQY 21:48 21:49 121 1
PATULI - PTAE 21:53 21:54 126 1
AGRADWIP - AGAE 21:58 21:59 131 1
DAINHAT - DHAE 22:04 22:05 137 1
KATWA JN - KWAE 22:30 Dest 144 1

FAQS

HWH - KATWA LOCAL - 37925 covers 144 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH - KATWA LOCAL - 37925 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH - KATWA LOCAL - 37925 arrives at destination at 22:30.
HWH - KATWA LOCAL - 37925 departs from source at 19:25.
Advertisement