HWH - KATWA LOCAL - 37923 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)KATWA JN (KWAE)
Daily 144 Km

Train number 37923 is named as HWH - KATWA LOCAL and travels 144km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 18:10 and reaches station KATWA JN at 21:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 18:10 0 1
SERAMPORE - SRP 18:30 18:31 20 1
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 18:40 18:41 32 1
CHUCHURA - CNS 18:43 18:44 35 1
BANDEL JN - BDC 19:00 19:02 39 1
BANSH BARIA - BSAE 19:09 19:10 44 1
TRIBENI - TBAE 19:14 19:15 47 1
KUNTIGHAT - KJU 19:17 19:18 51 1
DUMURDAHA - DMLE 19:20 19:21 54 1
KHAMARGACHHI - KMAE 19:23 19:24 56 1
JIRAT - JIT 19:27 19:28 61 1
BALAGARH - BGAE 19:31 19:32 64 1
SOMRA BAZAR - SOAE 19:34 19:35 67 1
BEHULA - BHLA 19:38 19:39 72 1
GUPTIPARA - GPAE 19:41 19:42 74 1
Advertisement
AMBIKA KALNA - ABKA 19:47 19:48 81 1
BAGHNAPARA - BGRA 19:51 19:52 85 1
DHATRIGRAM - DTAE 19:56 19:57 90 1
NANDAIGRAM HALT - NDIM 20:01 20:02 94 1
SAMUDRA GARH - SMAE 20:05 20:06 97 1
KALINAGAR - KLNT 20:09 20:10 100 1
NABADWIPDHAM - NDAE 20:15 20:17 105 1
BISHNUPRIYA - VSPR 20:19 20:20 107 1
BHANDARTIKURI - BFZ 20:23 20:24 110 1
PURBASTHALI - PSAE 20:26 20:27 112 1
MERTALA PHALEYA HALT - MTFA 20:30 20:31 115 1
LAKSHMIPUR - LKX 20:34 20:35 118 1
BELERHAT - BQY 20:37 20:38 121 1
PATULI - PTAE 20:42 20:43 126 1
AGRADWIP - AGAE 20:47 20:48 131 1
DAINHAT - DHAE 20:54 20:55 137 1
KATWA JN - KWAE 21:20 Dest 144 1

FAQS

HWH - KATWA LOCAL - 37923 covers 144 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH - KATWA LOCAL - 37923 passes through 32 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH - KATWA LOCAL - 37923 arrives at destination at 21:20.
HWH - KATWA LOCAL - 37923 departs from source at 18:10.
Advertisement