HWH - KATWA LOCAL - 37919 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)KATWA JN (KWAE)
Daily 144 Km

Train number 37919 is named as HWH - KATWA LOCAL and travels 144km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 14:30 and reaches station KATWA JN at 17:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 14:30 0 1
SERAMPORE - SRP 14:51 14:52 20 1
SEORAPHULI - SHE 14:55 14:56 22 1
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 15:03 15:04 32 1
CHUCHURA - CNS 15:07 15:08 35 1
BANDEL JN - BDC 15:23 15:25 39 1
BANSH BARIA - BSAE 15:33 15:34 44 1
TRIBENI - TBAE 15:37 15:38 47 1
KUNTIGHAT - KJU 15:40 15:41 51 1
DUMURDAHA - DMLE 15:43 15:44 54 1
KHAMARGACHHI - KMAE 15:46 15:47 56 1
JIRAT - JIT 15:50 15:51 61 1
BALAGARH - BGAE 15:54 15:55 64 1
SOMRA BAZAR - SOAE 15:57 15:58 67 1
BEHULA - BHLA 16:01 16:02 72 1
GUPTIPARA - GPAE 16:04 16:05 74 1
Advertisement
AMBIKA KALNA - ABKA 16:10 16:11 81 1
BAGHNAPARA - BGRA 16:14 16:15 85 1
DHATRIGRAM - DTAE 16:19 16:20 90 1
SAMUDRA GARH - SMAE 16:25 16:26 97 1
KALINAGAR - KLNT 16:30 16:31 100 1
NABADWIPDHAM - NDAE 16:36 16:38 105 1
BISHNUPRIYA - VSPR 16:40 16:41 107 1
BHANDARTIKURI - BFZ 16:44 16:45 110 1
PURBASTHALI - PSAE 16:46 16:47 112 1
MERTALA PHALEYA HALT - MTFA 16:49 16:50 115 1
LAKSHMIPUR - LKX 16:54 16:55 118 1
BELERHAT - BQY 16:57 16:58 121 1
PATULI - PTAE 17:02 17:03 126 1
AGRADWIP - AGAE 17:07 17:08 131 1
SAHEBTALA HALT - SHBA 17:10 17:11 134 1
DAINHAT - DHAE 17:14 17:15 137 1
KATWA JN - KWAE 17:40 Dest 144 1
Advertisement