HWH - KATWA LOCAL - 37917 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)KATWA JN (KWAE)
Daily 144 Km

Train number 37917 is named as HWH - KATWA LOCAL and travels 144km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 12:10 and reaches station KATWA JN at 15:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 12:10 0 1
LILUAH - LLH 12:18 12:19 5 1
BELUR - BEQ 12:21 12:22 7 1
BALLY - BLY 12:24 12:25 9 1
UTTARPARA - UPA 12:27 12:28 10 1
HIND MOTOR - HMZ 12:29 12:30 12 1
KONNAGAR - KOG 12:32 12:33 14 1
RISHRA - RIS 12:35 12:36 16 1
SERAMPORE - SRP 12:38 12:39 20 1
SEORAPHULI - SHE 12:42 12:43 22 1
BAIDYABATI - BBAE 12:43 12:44 24 1
BHADRESHWAR - BHR 12:47 12:48 28 1
MANKUNDU - MUU 12:50 12:51 30 1
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 12:53 12:54 32 1
CHUCHURA - CNS 12:56 12:57 35 1
HOOGHLY - HGY 12:59 13:00 37 1
BANDEL JN - BDC 13:09 13:11 39 1
BANSH BARIA - BSAE 13:19 13:20 44 1
TRIBENI - TBAE 13:23 13:24 47 1
KUNTIGHAT - KJU 13:26 13:27 51 1
DUMURDAHA - DMLE 13:29 13:30 54 1
Advertisement
KHAMARGACHHI - KMAE 13:32 13:33 56 1
JIRAT - JIT 13:36 13:37 61 1
BALAGARH - BGAE 13:40 13:41 64 1
SOMRA BAZAR - SOAE 13:43 13:44 67 1
BEHULA - BHLA 13:47 13:48 72 1
GUPTIPARA - GPAE 13:50 13:51 74 1
AMBIKA KALNA - ABKA 13:56 13:57 81 1
BAGHNAPARA - BGRA 14:00 14:01 85 1
DHATRIGRAM - DTAE 14:05 14:06 90 1
SAMUDRA GARH - SMAE 14:11 14:12 97 1
KALINAGAR - KLNT 14:16 14:17 100 1
NABADWIPDHAM - NDAE 14:22 14:24 105 1
BISHNUPRIYA - VSPR 14:26 14:27 107 1
BHANDARTIKURI - BFZ 14:30 14:31 110 1
PURBASTHALI - PSAE 14:32 14:33 112 1
MERTALA PHALEYA HALT - MTFA 14:36 14:37 115 1
LAKSHMIPUR - LKX 14:41 14:42 118 1
BELERHAT - BQY 14:44 14:45 121 1
PATULI - PTAE 14:49 14:50 126 1
AGRADWIP - AGAE 14:54 14:55 131 1
SAHEBTALA HALT - SHBA 14:57 14:58 134 1
DAINHAT - DHAE 15:01 15:02 137 1
KATWA JN - KWAE 15:30 Dest 144 1
Advertisement