HWH-JDB EXPRESS - 18005 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

HOWRAH JN (HWH)JAGDALPUR (JDB)
Daily 1155 Km

Train number 18005 is named as HWH-JDB EXPRESS and travels 1155km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 22:20 and reaches station JAGDALPUR at 22:05 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 22:20 0 1
ULUBARIA - ULB 22:56 23:00 33 1
BAGNAN - BZN 23:15 23:16 46 1
MECHEDA - MCA 23:30 23:32 59 1
PANSKURA - PKU 23:49 23:51 71 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 00:35 00:40 116 2
JHARGRAM - JGM 01:14 01:16 154 2
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 02:40 02:45 250 2
CHAKRADHARPUR - CKP 03:43 03:50 312 2
MANOHARPUR - MOU 04:39 04:40 373 2
ROURKELA - ROU 05:27 05:35 413 2
RAJ GANGPUR - GP 06:00 06:01 443 2
BAMRA - BMB 06:31 06:32 478 2
JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG 07:55 08:10 506 2
SAMBALPUR - SBP 08:55 09:10 555 2
HIRAKUD - HKG 09:22 09:24 562 2
BARGARH ROAD - BRGA 09:55 10:00 597 2
BARPALI - BRPL 10:15 10:17 616 2
BALANGIR - BLGR 11:00 11:05 673 2
SAINTALA - SFC 11:30 11:32 707 2
TITLAGARH - TIG 12:05 12:15 736 2
KESINGA - KSNG 12:28 12:33 749 2
MUNIGUDA - MNGD 13:27 13:29 822 2
RAYAGADA - RGDA 15:00 15:25 876 2
LAKSHMIPUR ROAD - LKMR 17:40 17:42 996 2
KORAPUT - KRPU 18:50 19:15 1049 2
JEYPORE - JYP 20:18 20:20 1090 2
JAGDALPUR - JDB 22:05 Dstn 1155 2

FAQS

HWH-JDB EXPRESS - 18005 covers 1155 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH-JDB EXPRESS - 18005 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH-JDB EXPRESS - 18005 arrives at destination at 22:05.
HWH-JDB EXPRESS - 18005 departs from source at 22:20.