HWH-DGHA KANDARI EXPRESS - 22897 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)DIGHA FLAG STN (DGHA)
Daily 186 Km

Train number 22897 is named as HWH-DGHA KANDARI EXPRESS and travels 186km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 14:15 and reaches station DIGHA FLAG STN at 17:37 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 14:15 0 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 14:30 14:32 8 1
ULUBARIA - ULB 14:52 14:53 33 1
MECHEDA - MCA 15:13 15:15 59 1
Advertisement
TAMLUK - TMZ 15:50 15:52 92 1
DESHPRAN PH - DSPN 16:23 16:25 124 1
KANTHI P H - KATI 16:51 16:52 153 1
RAMNAGAR BENGAL - RMRB 17:25 17:26 178 1
DIGHA FLAG STN - DGHA 17:37 Dstn 186 1

FAQS

HWH-DGHA KANDARI EXPRESS - 22897 covers 186 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH-DGHA KANDARI EXPRESS - 22897 passes through 9 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH-DGHA KANDARI EXPRESS - 22897 arrives at destination at 17:37.
HWH-DGHA KANDARI EXPRESS - 22897 departs from source at 14:15.
Advertisement