HWH-DBG EXPRESS - 15235 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)DARBHANGA JN (DBG)
Sat 536 Km

Train number 15235 is named as HWH-DBG EXPRESS and travels 536km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 11:05 and reaches station DARBHANGA JN at 23:05 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 11:05 0 1
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 12:16 12:21 95 1
DURGAPUR - DGR 13:18 13:20 158 1
ASANSOL JN - ASN 14:11 14:16 200 1
CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 14:39 14:41 225 1
Advertisement
MADHUPUR JN - MDP 15:28 15:33 282 1
JASIDIH JN - JSME 15:58 16:03 311 1
JHAJHA - JAJ 17:20 17:25 355 1
BARAUNI JN - BJU 20:00 20:30 448 1
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 21:40 21:45 499 1
DARBHANGA JN - DBG 23:05 Dstn 536 1

FAQS

HWH-DBG EXPRESS - 15235 covers 536 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH-DBG EXPRESS - 15235 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH-DBG EXPRESS - 15235 arrives at destination at 23:05.
HWH-DBG EXPRESS - 15235 departs from source at 11:05.
Advertisement