HWH-CSMT GEETANJALI EXPR [12860] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

HWH-CSMT GEETANJALI EXPR [12860] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH-CSMT GEETANJALI EXPR12860HWHCSMTSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 1 Src 13:50 0
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 1 15:30 15:35 117
TATANAGAR JN [TATA] 1 17:25 17:32 252
CHAKRADHARPUR [CKP] 1 18:28 18:30 314
ROURKELA [ROU] 1 19:48 20:03 413
JHARSUGUDA JN [JSG] 1 21:41 21:43 515
RAIGARH [RIG] 1 22:29 22:31 588
BILASPUR JN [BSP] 2 00:30 00:45 719
RAIPUR JN [R] 2 02:15 02:25 829
DURG [DURG] 2 03:20 03:25 864
RAJ NANDGAON [RJN] 2 03:46 03:48 894
GONDIA JN [G] 2 05:13 05:15 998
BHANDARA ROAD [BRD] 2 06:00 06:02 1066
NAGPUR [NGP] 2 07:20 07:30 1128
WARDHA JN [WR] 2 08:32 08:35 1207
BADNERA JN [BD] 2 10:07 10:10 1303
AKOLA JN [AK] 2 11:10 11:15 1381
SHEGAON [SEG] 2 11:44 11:45 1419
MALKAPUR [MKU] 2 12:19 12:20 1471
BHUSAVAL JN [BSL] 2 13:10 13:20 1521
JALGAON JN [JL] 2 13:43 13:45 1545
NASIK ROAD [NK] 2 16:20 16:25 1778
IGATPURI [IGP] 2 18:10 18:15 1828
KALYAN JN [KYN] 2 20:02 20:05 1912
DADAR [DR] 2 20:47 20:50 1956
CSMT 2 21:20 Dest 1965
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.