HWH-CSMT WEEKLY EXPRESS - 12870 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus (CSMT)
Fri 1968 Km

Train number 12870 is named as HWH-CSMT WEEKLY EXPRESS and travels 1968km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 14:35 and reaches station Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus at 23:25 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 14:35 0 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 16:15 16:20 116 1
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 18:10 18:15 250 1
CHAKRADHARPUR - CKP 19:05 19:12 312 1
ROURKELA - ROU 20:35 20:50 413 1
JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG 22:23 22:25 515 1
BILASPUR JN - BSP 01:15 01:30 719 2
RAIPUR JN - R 03:00 03:10 829 2
DURG - DURG 04:05 04:10 866 2
Advertisement
GONDIA JN - G 05:57 06:02 1001 2
NAGPUR - NGP 08:20 08:25 1131 2
BADNERA JN - BD 11:20 11:23 1305 2
AKOLA JN - AK 12:19 12:24 1384 2
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 14:20 14:25 1524 2
NASHIK ROAD - NK 17:25 17:30 1781 2
IGATPURI - IGP 20:20 20:25 1832 2
KALYAN JN - KYN 22:02 22:05 1915 2
DADAR - DR 22:47 22:50 1959 2
Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus - CSMT 23:25 Dstn 1968 2

FAQS

HWH-CSMT WEEKLY EXPRESS - 12870 covers 1968 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH-CSMT WEEKLY EXPRESS - 12870 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH-CSMT WEEKLY EXPRESS - 12870 arrives at destination at 23:25.
HWH-CSMT WEEKLY EXPRESS - 12870 departs from source at 14:35.
Advertisement