HWH-CSMT WEEKLY EXPRESS - 12870 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

HOWRAH JN (HWH)Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus (CSMT)
Fri 1968 Km

Train number 12870 is named as HWH-CSMT WEEKLY EXPRESS and travels 1968km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 14:35 and reaches station Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus at 23:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 14:35 0 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 16:08 16:13 116 1
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 18:05 18:10 250 1
CHAKRADHARPUR - CKP 19:00 19:07 312 1
ROURKELA - ROU 20:30 20:38 413 1
JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG 22:08 22:10 515 1
BILASPUR JN - BSP 01:15 01:30 719 2
RAIPUR JN - R 03:00 03:05 829 2
DURG - DURG 04:00 04:05 866 2
GONDIA JN - G 05:56 05:58 1001 2
NAGPUR - NGP 08:00 08:10 1131 2
BADNERA JN - BD 11:17 11:20 1305 2
AKOLA JN - AK 12:23 12:25 1384 2
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 14:25 14:30 1524 2
NASHIK ROAD - NK 17:57 18:00 1781 2
KALYAN JN - KYN 21:42 21:45 1915 2
DADAR - DR 22:27 22:30 1959 2
Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus - CSMT 23:00 Dstn 1968 2

FAQS

HWH-CSMT WEEKLY EXPRESS - 12870 covers 1968 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH-CSMT WEEKLY EXPRESS - 12870 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH-CSMT WEEKLY EXPRESS - 12870 arrives at destination at 23:00.
HWH-CSMT WEEKLY EXPRESS - 12870 departs from source at 14:35.