HWH- BWN LOCAL - 36823 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)BARDDHAMAN (BWN)
Daily 95 Km

Train number 36823 is named as HWH- BWN LOCAL and travels 95km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 10:15 and reaches station BARDDHAMAN at 12:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 10:15 0 1
LILUAH - LLH 10:22 10:23 5 1
BELUR - BEQ 10:25 10:26 7 1
BELANAGAR - BZL 10:31 10:32 11 1
DANKUNI - DKAE 10:36 10:37 15 1
GOBRA - GBRA 10:39 10:40 18 1
JANAI ROAD - JOX 10:43 10:44 21 1
BEGUMPUR - BPAE 10:45 10:46 23 1
BARUIPARA - BRPA 10:49 10:50 27 1
MIRZAPUR BNKIPR - MBE 10:53 10:54 30 1
BALARAMBATI - BLAE 10:55 10:56 32 1
KAMARKUNDU - KQU 10:59 11:00 34 1
MADHU SUDANPUR - MDSE 11:03 11:04 36 1
CHANDANPUR - CDAE 11:08 11:09 41 1
Advertisement
PORABAZAR - PBZ 11:13 11:14 45 1
BELMURI - BMAE 11:15 11:16 47 1
DHANIAKHALI HALT - DNHL 11:18 11:19 49 1
SIBAICHANDI - SHBC 11:21 11:22 52 1
HAJIGARH - HIH 11:26 11:27 56 1
GURAP - GRAE 11:29 11:30 58 1
JHAPANDANGA - JPQ 11:34 11:35 63 1
JAUGRAM - JRAE 11:38 11:39 65 1
NABAGRAM - NBAE 11:43 11:44 69 1
MASAGRAM - MSAE 11:46 11:47 72 1
CHANCHAI - CHC 11:49 11:50 75 1
PALLA ROAD - PRAE 11:52 11:53 78 1
SAKTIGARH - SKG 11:58 11:59 83 1
GANGPUR - GRP 12:03 12:04 88 1
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 12:20 Dest 95 1

FAQS

HWH- BWN LOCAL - 36823 covers 95 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH- BWN LOCAL - 36823 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH- BWN LOCAL - 36823 arrives at destination at 12:20.
HWH- BWN LOCAL - 36823 departs from source at 10:15.
Advertisement