HWH-BWN CHORD LOCAL - 36829 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)BARDDHAMAN (BWN)
Daily 95 Km

Train number 36829 is named as HWH-BWN CHORD LOCAL and travels 95km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 13:32 and reaches station BARDDHAMAN at 15:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 13:32 0 1
LILUAH - LLH 13:40 13:41 5 1
BELUR - BEQ 13:43 13:44 7 1
BELANAGAR - BZL 13:49 13:50 11 1
DANKUNI - DKAE 13:54 13:55 15 1
GOBRA - GBRA 13:57 13:58 18 1
JANAI ROAD - JOX 14:01 14:02 21 1
BEGUMPUR - BPAE 14:03 14:04 23 1
BARUIPARA - BRPA 14:07 14:08 27 1
MIRZAPUR BNKIPR - MBE 14:11 14:12 30 1
BALARAMBATI - BLAE 14:13 14:14 32 1
KAMARKUNDU - KQU 14:17 14:18 34 1
MADHU SUDANPUR - MDSE 14:20 14:21 36 1
CHANDANPUR - CDAE 14:26 14:27 41 1
Advertisement
PORABAZAR - PBZ 14:31 14:32 45 1
BELMURI - BMAE 14:34 14:35 47 1
DHANIAKHALI HALT - DNHL 14:37 14:38 49 1
SIBAICHANDI - SHBC 14:40 14:41 52 1
HAJIGARH - HIH 14:44 14:45 56 1
GURAP - GRAE 14:47 14:48 58 1
JHAPANDANGA - JPQ 14:52 14:53 63 1
JAUGRAM - JRAE 15:01 15:02 65 1
NABAGRAM - NBAE 15:07 15:08 69 1
MASAGRAM - MSAE 15:11 15:12 72 1
CHANCHAI - CHC 15:14 15:15 75 1
PALLA ROAD - PRAE 15:17 15:18 78 1
SAKTIGARH - SKG 15:29 15:30 83 1
GANGPUR - GRP 15:34 15:35 88 1
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 15:45 Dest 95 1

FAQS

HWH-BWN CHORD LOCAL - 36829 covers 95 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH-BWN CHORD LOCAL - 36829 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH-BWN CHORD LOCAL - 36829 arrives at destination at 15:45.
HWH-BWN CHORD LOCAL - 36829 departs from source at 13:32.
Advertisement