HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL - 36855 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)BARDDHAMAN (BWN)
Daily 95 Km

Train number 36855 is named as HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL and travels 95km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 23:15 and reaches station BARDDHAMAN at 01:25 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 23:15 0 1
LILUAH - LLH 23:22 23:23 5 1
BELUR - BEQ 23:25 23:26 7 1
BELANAGAR - BZL 23:31 23:32 11 1
DANKUNI - DKAE 23:36 23:37 15 1
GOBRA - GBRA 23:41 23:42 18 1
JANAI ROAD - JOX 23:44 23:45 21 1
BEGUMPUR - BPAE 23:47 23:48 23 1
BARUIPARA - BRPA 23:51 23:52 27 1
MIRZAPUR BNKIPR - MBE 23:55 23:56 30 1
BALARAMBATI - BLAE 23:57 23:58 32 1
KAMARKUNDU - KQU 23:58 00:01 34 2
MADHU SUDANPUR - MDSE 00:07 00:08 36 2
CHANDANPUR - CDAE 00:12 00:13 41 2
Advertisement
PORABAZAR - PBZ 00:16 00:17 45 2
BELMURI - BMAE 00:19 00:20 47 2
DHANIAKHALI HALT - DNHL 00:22 00:23 49 2
SIBAICHANDI - SHBC 00:25 00:26 52 2
CHERAGRAM BH - CRAE 00:27 00:28 54 2
HAJIGARH - HIH 00:31 00:32 56 2
GURAP - GRAE 00:34 00:35 58 2
JHAPANDANGA - JPQ 00:37 00:38 63 2
JAUGRAM - JRAE 00:49 00:50 65 2
NABAGRAM - NBAE 00:55 00:56 69 2
MASAGRAM - MSAE 00:58 00:59 72 2
PALLA ROAD - PRAE 01:02 01:03 78 2
SAKTIGARH - SKG 01:08 01:09 83 2
GANGPUR - GRP 01:16 01:17 88 2
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 01:25 Dest 95 2

FAQS

HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL - 36855 covers 95 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL - 36855 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL - 36855 arrives at destination at 01:25.
HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL - 36855 departs from source at 23:15.
Advertisement