HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL - 36849 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)BARDDHAMAN (BWN)
Daily 95 Km

Train number 36849 is named as HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL and travels 95km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 21:00 and reaches station BARDDHAMAN at 23:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 21:00 0 1
LILUAH - LLH 21:07 21:08 5 1
BELUR - BEQ 21:10 21:11 7 1
BELANAGAR - BZL 21:15 21:16 11 1
DANKUNI - DKAE 21:21 21:22 15 1
GOBRA - GBRA 21:25 21:26 18 1
JANAI ROAD - JOX 21:29 21:30 21 1
BEGUMPUR - BPAE 21:31 21:32 23 1
BARUIPARA - BRPA 21:36 21:37 27 1
MIRZAPUR BNKIPR - MBE 21:39 21:40 30 1
BALARAMBATI - BLAE 21:40 21:41 32 1
KAMARKUNDU - KQU 21:45 21:46 34 1
MADHU SUDANPUR - MDSE 21:48 21:49 36 1
CHANDANPUR - CDAE 21:54 21:55 41 1
Advertisement
PORABAZAR - PBZ 21:59 22:00 45 1
BELMURI - BMAE 22:01 22:02 47 1
DHANIAKHALI HALT - DNHL 22:04 22:05 49 1
SIBAICHANDI - SHBC 22:07 22:08 52 1
HAJIGARH - HIH 22:11 22:12 56 1
GURAP - GRAE 22:15 22:16 58 1
JHAPANDANGA - JPQ 22:19 22:20 63 1
JAUGRAM - JRAE 22:24 22:25 65 1
NABAGRAM - NBAE 22:30 22:31 69 1
MASAGRAM - MSAE 22:33 22:34 72 1
CHANCHAI - CHC 22:37 22:38 75 1
PALLA ROAD - PRAE 22:39 22:40 78 1
SAKTIGARH - SKG 22:43 22:44 83 1
GANGPUR - GRP 22:48 22:49 88 1
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 23:00 Dest 95 1

FAQS

HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL - 36849 covers 95 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL - 36849 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL - 36849 arrives at destination at 23:00.
HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL - 36849 departs from source at 21:00.
Advertisement