HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL - 36847 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)BARDDHAMAN (BWN)
Daily 95 Km

Train number 36847 is named as HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL and travels 95km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 20:20 and reaches station BARDDHAMAN at 22:34 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 20:20 0 1
LILUAH - LLH 20:27 20:28 5 1
BELUR - BEQ 20:30 20:31 7 1
BELANAGAR - BZL 20:36 20:37 11 1
DANKUNI - DKAE 20:41 20:42 15 1
GOBRA - GBRA 20:46 20:47 18 1
JANAI ROAD - JOX 20:49 20:50 21 1
BEGUMPUR - BPAE 20:52 20:53 23 1
BARUIPARA - BRPA 20:57 20:58 27 1
MIRZAPUR BNKIPR - MBE 20:59 21:00 30 1
BALARAMBATI - BLAE 21:02 21:03 32 1
KAMARKUNDU - KQU 21:05 21:06 34 1
MADHU SUDANPUR - MDSE 21:10 21:11 36 1
CHANDANPUR - CDAE 21:15 21:16 41 1
Advertisement
PORABAZAR - PBZ 21:21 21:22 45 1
BELMURI - BMAE 21:24 21:25 47 1
DHANIAKHALI HALT - DNHL 21:27 21:28 49 1
SIBAICHANDI - SHBC 21:30 21:31 52 1
HAJIGARH - HIH 21:35 21:36 56 1
GURAP - GRAE 21:38 21:39 58 1
JHAPANDANGA - JPQ 21:42 21:43 63 1
JAUGRAM - JRAE 21:47 21:48 65 1
NABAGRAM - NBAE 21:54 21:55 69 1
MASAGRAM - MSAE 21:57 21:58 72 1
CHANCHAI - CHC 22:00 22:01 75 1
PALLA ROAD - PRAE 22:03 22:04 78 1
SAKTIGARH - SKG 22:15 22:16 83 1
GANGPUR - GRP 22:24 22:25 88 1
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 22:34 Dest 95 1

FAQS

HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL - 36847 covers 95 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL - 36847 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL - 36847 arrives at destination at 22:34.
HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL - 36847 departs from source at 20:20.
Advertisement