HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL - 36841 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)BARDDHAMAN (BWN)
Daily 95 Km

Train number 36841 is named as HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL and travels 95km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 18:30 and reaches station BARDDHAMAN at 20:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 18:30 0 1
LILUAH - LLH 18:37 18:38 5 1
BELUR - BEQ 18:40 18:41 7 1
BELANAGAR - BZL 18:46 18:47 11 1
DANKUNI - DKAE 18:51 18:52 15 1
GOBRA - GBRA 18:56 18:57 18 1
JANAI ROAD - JOX 19:00 19:01 21 1
BEGUMPUR - BPAE 19:03 19:04 23 1
BARUIPARA - BRPA 19:07 19:08 27 1
MIRZAPUR BNKIPR - MBE 19:11 19:12 30 1
BALARAMBATI - BLAE 19:13 19:14 32 1
KAMARKUNDU - KQU 19:16 19:17 34 1
MADHU SUDANPUR - MDSE 19:21 19:22 36 1
CHANDANPUR - CDAE 19:26 19:27 41 1
Advertisement
PORABAZAR - PBZ 19:31 19:32 45 1
BELMURI - BMAE 19:33 19:34 47 1
DHANIAKHALI HALT - DNHL 19:37 19:38 49 1
SIBAICHANDI - SHBC 19:40 19:41 52 1
HAJIGARH - HIH 19:43 19:44 56 1
GURAP - GRAE 19:46 19:47 58 1
JHAPANDANGA - JPQ 19:52 19:53 63 1
JAUGRAM - JRAE 19:56 19:57 65 1
NABAGRAM - NBAE 20:02 20:03 69 1
MASAGRAM - MSAE 20:07 20:08 72 1
CHANCHAI - CHC 20:09 20:10 75 1
PALLA ROAD - PRAE 20:12 20:13 78 1
SAKTIGARH - SKG 20:18 20:19 83 1
GANGPUR - GRP 20:26 20:27 88 1
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 20:40 Dest 95 1

FAQS

HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL - 36841 covers 95 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL - 36841 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL - 36841 arrives at destination at 20:40.
HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL - 36841 departs from source at 18:30.
Advertisement