HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL - 36839 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)BARDDHAMAN (BWN)
Daily 95 Km

Train number 36839 is named as HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL and travels 95km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 18:05 and reaches station BARDDHAMAN at 20:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 18:05 0 1
LILUAH - LLH 18:12 18:13 5 1
BELUR - BEQ 18:15 18:16 7 1
BELANAGAR - BZL 18:21 18:22 11 1
DANKUNI - DKAE 18:26 18:27 15 1
GOBRA - GBRA 18:31 18:32 18 1
JANAI ROAD - JOX 18:35 18:36 21 1
BEGUMPUR - BPAE 18:37 18:38 23 1
BARUIPARA - BRPA 18:41 18:42 27 1
MIRZAPUR BNKIPR - MBE 18:44 18:45 30 1
BALARAMBATI - BLAE 18:46 18:47 32 1
KAMARKUNDU - KQU 18:54 18:55 34 1
MADHU SUDANPUR - MDSE 18:59 19:00 36 1
CHANDANPUR - CDAE 19:04 19:05 41 1
Advertisement
PORABAZAR - PBZ 19:09 19:10 45 1
BELMURI - BMAE 19:11 19:12 47 1
DHANIAKHALI HALT - DNHL 19:14 19:15 49 1
SIBAICHANDI - SHBC 19:17 19:18 52 1
HAJIGARH - HIH 19:22 19:23 56 1
GURAP - GRAE 19:25 19:26 58 1
JHAPANDANGA - JPQ 19:29 19:30 63 1
JAUGRAM - JRAE 19:33 19:34 65 1
NABAGRAM - NBAE 19:39 19:40 69 1
MASAGRAM - MSAE 19:42 19:43 72 1
CHANCHAI - CHC 19:46 19:47 75 1
PALLA ROAD - PRAE 19:49 19:50 78 1
SAKTIGARH - SKG 19:54 19:55 83 1
GANGPUR - GRP 19:58 19:59 88 1
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 20:15 Dest 95 1

FAQS

HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL - 36839 covers 95 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL - 36839 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL - 36839 arrives at destination at 20:15.
HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL - 36839 departs from source at 18:05.
Advertisement