HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL - 36831 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)BARDDHAMAN (BWN)
Daily 95 Km

Train number 36831 is named as HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL and travels 95km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 14:45 and reaches station BARDDHAMAN at 16:52 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 14:45 0 1
LILUAH - LLH 14:52 14:53 5 1
BELUR - BEQ 14:55 14:56 7 1
BELANAGAR - BZL 15:01 15:02 11 1
DANKUNI - DKAE 15:06 15:07 15 1
GOBRA - GBRA 15:09 15:10 18 1
JANAI ROAD - JOX 15:13 15:14 21 1
BEGUMPUR - BPAE 15:15 15:16 23 1
BARUIPARA - BRPA 15:19 15:20 27 1
MIRZAPUR BNKIPR - MBE 15:23 15:24 30 1
BALARAMBATI - BLAE 15:25 15:26 32 1
KAMARKUNDU - KQU 15:29 15:30 34 1
MADHU SUDANPUR - MDSE 15:33 15:34 36 1
CHANDANPUR - CDAE 15:39 15:40 41 1
Advertisement
PORABAZAR - PBZ 15:43 15:44 45 1
BELMURI - BMAE 15:45 15:46 47 1
DHANIAKHALI HALT - DNHL 15:48 15:49 49 1
SIBAICHANDI - SHBC 15:51 15:52 52 1
CHERAGRAM BH - CRAE 15:54 15:55 54 1
HAJIGARH - HIH 15:57 15:58 56 1
GURAP - GRAE 16:00 16:01 58 1
JHAPANDANGA - JPQ 16:04 16:05 63 1
JAUGRAM - JRAE 16:09 16:10 65 1
NABAGRAM - NBAE 16:15 16:16 69 1
MASAGRAM - MSAE 16:18 16:19 72 1
CHANCHAI - CHC 16:22 16:23 75 1
PALLA ROAD - PRAE 16:25 16:26 78 1
SAKTIGARH - SKG 16:30 16:31 83 1
GANGPUR - GRP 16:34 16:35 88 1
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 16:52 Dest 95 1

FAQS

HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL - 36831 covers 95 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL - 36831 passes through 30 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL - 36831 arrives at destination at 16:52.
HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL - 36831 departs from source at 14:45.
Advertisement