HWH - BDC LOCAL - 37279 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)BANDEL JN (BDC)
Daily 39 Km

Train number 37279 is named as HWH - BDC LOCAL and travels 39km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 21:10 and reaches station BANDEL JN at 22:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 21:10 0 1
LILUAH - LLH 21:18 21:19 5 1
BELUR - BEQ 21:21 21:22 7 1
BALLY - BLY 21:24 21:25 9 1
UTTARPARA - UPA 21:27 21:28 10 1
HIND MOTOR - HMZ 21:29 21:30 12 1
KONNAGAR - KOG 21:32 21:33 14 1
RISHRA - RIS 21:35 21:36 16 1
Advertisement
SERAMPORE - SRP 21:38 21:39 20 1
SEORAPHULI - SHE 21:42 21:43 22 1
BAIDYABATI - BBAE 21:44 21:45 24 1
BHADRESHWAR - BHR 21:48 21:49 28 1
MANKUNDU - MUU 21:50 21:51 30 1
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 21:53 21:54 32 1
CHUCHURA - CNS 21:55 21:56 35 1
HOOGHLY - HGY 21:59 22:00 37 1
BANDEL JN - BDC 22:10 Dest 39 1

FAQS

HWH - BDC LOCAL - 37279 covers 39 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH - BDC LOCAL - 37279 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH - BDC LOCAL - 37279 arrives at destination at 22:10.
HWH - BDC LOCAL - 37279 departs from source at 21:10.
Advertisement