HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37259 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)BANDEL JN (BDC)
Daily 39 Km

Train number 37259 is named as HWH-BDC LOCAL and travels 39km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 16:16 and reaches station BANDEL JN at 17:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 16:16 0 1
LILUAH - LLH 16:24 16:25 5 1
BELUR - BEQ 16:27 16:28 7 1
BALLY - BLY 16:30 16:31 9 1
UTTARPARA - UPA 16:33 16:34 10 1
HIND MOTOR - HMZ 16:35 16:36 12 1
KONNAGAR - KOG 16:38 16:39 14 1
RISHRA - RIS 16:41 16:42 16 1
Advertisement
SERAMPORE - SRP 16:43 16:44 20 1
SEORAPHULI - SHE 16:47 16:48 22 1
BAIDYABATI - BBAE 16:49 16:50 24 1
BHADRESHWAR - BHR 16:54 16:55 28 1
MANKUNDU - MUU 16:57 16:58 30 1
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 16:58 16:59 32 1
CHUCHURA - CNS 17:02 17:03 35 1
HOOGHLY - HGY 17:06 17:07 37 1
BANDEL JN - BDC 17:20 Dest 39 1

FAQS

HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37259 covers 39 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37259 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37259 arrives at destination at 17:20.
HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37259 departs from source at 16:16.
Advertisement