HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37257 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)BANDEL JN (BDC)
Daily 39 Km

Train number 37257 is named as HWH-BDC LOCAL and travels 39km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 15:35 and reaches station BANDEL JN at 16:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 15:35 0 1
LILUAH - LLH 15:43 15:44 5 1
BELUR - BEQ 15:46 15:47 7 1
BALLY - BLY 15:49 15:50 9 1
UTTARPARA - UPA 15:52 15:53 10 1
HIND MOTOR - HMZ 15:54 15:55 12 1
KONNAGAR - KOG 15:57 15:58 14 1
RISHRA - RIS 16:00 16:01 16 1
Advertisement
SERAMPORE - SRP 16:03 16:04 20 1
SEORAPHULI - SHE 16:07 16:08 22 1
BAIDYABATI - BBAE 16:08 16:09 24 1
BHADRESHWAR - BHR 16:12 16:13 28 1
MANKUNDU - MUU 16:16 16:17 30 1
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 16:17 16:18 32 1
CHUCHURA - CNS 16:20 16:21 35 1
HOOGHLY - HGY 16:23 16:24 37 1
BANDEL JN - BDC 16:35 Dest 39 1

FAQS

HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37257 covers 39 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37257 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37257 arrives at destination at 16:35.
HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37257 departs from source at 15:35.
Advertisement