HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37253 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)BANDEL JN (BDC)
Daily 39 Km

Train number 37253 is named as HWH-BDC LOCAL and travels 39km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 14:40 and reaches station BANDEL JN at 15:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 14:40 0 1
LILUAH - LLH 14:48 14:49 5 1
BELUR - BEQ 14:51 14:52 7 1
BALLY - BLY 14:54 14:55 9 1
UTTARPARA - UPA 14:57 14:58 10 1
HIND MOTOR - HMZ 14:59 15:00 12 1
KONNAGAR - KOG 15:02 15:03 14 1
RISHRA - RIS 15:07 15:08 16 1
Advertisement
SERAMPORE - SRP 15:10 15:11 20 1
SEORAPHULI - SHE 15:14 15:15 22 1
BAIDYABATI - BBAE 15:15 15:16 24 1
BHADRESHWAR - BHR 15:19 15:20 28 1
MANKUNDU - MUU 15:22 15:23 30 1
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 15:25 15:26 32 1
CHUCHURA - CNS 15:27 15:28 35 1
HOOGHLY - HGY 15:29 15:30 37 1
BANDEL JN - BDC 15:40 Dest 39 1

FAQS

HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37253 covers 39 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37253 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37253 arrives at destination at 15:40.
HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37253 departs from source at 14:40.
Advertisement