HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37249 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)BANDEL JN (BDC)
Daily 39 Km

Train number 37249 is named as HWH-BDC LOCAL and travels 39km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 13:25 and reaches station BANDEL JN at 14:24 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 13:25 0 1
LILUAH - LLH 13:33 13:34 5 1
BELUR - BEQ 13:36 13:37 7 1
BALLY - BLY 13:39 13:40 9 1
UTTARPARA - UPA 13:42 13:43 10 1
HIND MOTOR - HMZ 13:44 13:45 12 1
KONNAGAR - KOG 13:47 13:48 14 1
RISHRA - RIS 13:50 13:51 16 1
Advertisement
SERAMPORE - SRP 13:53 13:54 20 1
SEORAPHULI - SHE 13:57 13:58 22 1
BAIDYABATI - BBAE 13:59 14:00 24 1
BHADRESHWAR - BHR 14:03 14:04 28 1
MANKUNDU - MUU 14:05 14:06 30 1
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 14:08 14:09 32 1
CHUCHURA - CNS 14:10 14:11 35 1
HOOGHLY - HGY 14:13 14:14 37 1
BANDEL JN - BDC 14:24 Dest 39 1

FAQS

HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37249 covers 39 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37249 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37249 arrives at destination at 14:24.
HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37249 departs from source at 13:25.
Advertisement