HWH - BDC LOCAL - 37241 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)BANDEL JN (BDC)
Daily 39 Km

Train number 37241 is named as HWH - BDC LOCAL and travels 39km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 12:00 and reaches station BANDEL JN at 13:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 12:00 0 1
LILUAH - LLH 12:08 12:09 5 1
BELUR - BEQ 12:11 12:12 7 1
BALLY - BLY 12:14 12:15 9 1
UTTARPARA - UPA 12:17 12:18 10 1
HIND MOTOR - HMZ 12:19 12:20 12 1
KONNAGAR - KOG 12:22 12:23 14 1
RISHRA - RIS 12:25 12:26 16 1
Advertisement
SERAMPORE - SRP 12:28 12:29 20 1
SEORAPHULI - SHE 12:32 12:33 22 1
BAIDYABATI - BBAE 12:33 12:34 24 1
BHADRESHWAR - BHR 12:37 12:38 28 1
MANKUNDU - MUU 12:40 12:41 30 1
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 12:43 12:44 32 1
CHUCHURA - CNS 12:46 12:47 35 1
HOOGHLY - HGY 12:48 12:49 37 1
BANDEL JN - BDC 13:00 Dest 39 1

FAQS

HWH - BDC LOCAL - 37241 covers 39 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH - BDC LOCAL - 37241 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH - BDC LOCAL - 37241 arrives at destination at 13:00.
HWH - BDC LOCAL - 37241 departs from source at 12:00.
Advertisement