HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37231 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)BANDEL JN (BDC)
Daily 39 Km

Train number 37231 is named as HWH-BDC LOCAL and travels 39km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 10:15 and reaches station BANDEL JN at 11:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 10:15 0 1
LILUAH - LLH 10:23 10:24 5 1
BELUR - BEQ 10:26 10:27 7 1
BALLY - BLY 10:29 10:30 9 1
UTTARPARA - UPA 10:32 10:33 10 1
HIND MOTOR - HMZ 10:34 10:35 12 1
KONNAGAR - KOG 10:37 10:38 14 1
RISHRA - RIS 10:40 10:41 16 1
Advertisement
SERAMPORE - SRP 10:43 10:44 20 1
SEORAPHULI - SHE 10:47 10:48 22 1
BAIDYABATI - BBAE 10:48 10:49 24 1
BHADRESHWAR - BHR 10:52 10:53 28 1
MANKUNDU - MUU 10:55 10:56 30 1
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 10:58 10:59 32 1
CHUCHURA - CNS 11:00 11:01 35 1
HOOGHLY - HGY 11:03 11:04 37 1
BANDEL JN - BDC 11:15 Dest 39 1

FAQS

HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37231 covers 39 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37231 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37231 arrives at destination at 11:15.
HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37231 departs from source at 10:15.
Advertisement