HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37227 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)BANDEL JN (BDC)
Daily 39 Km

Train number 37227 is named as HWH-BDC LOCAL and travels 39km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 09:25 and reaches station BANDEL JN at 10:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 09:25 0 1
LILUAH - LLH 09:33 09:34 5 1
BELUR - BEQ 09:36 09:37 7 1
BALLY - BLY 09:39 09:40 9 1
UTTARPARA - UPA 09:42 09:43 10 1
HIND MOTOR - HMZ 09:44 09:45 12 1
KONNAGAR - KOG 09:47 09:48 14 1
RISHRA - RIS 09:52 09:53 16 1
Advertisement
SERAMPORE - SRP 09:56 09:57 20 1
SEORAPHULI - SHE 10:00 10:01 22 1
BAIDYABATI - BBAE 10:01 10:02 24 1
BHADRESHWAR - BHR 10:05 10:06 28 1
MANKUNDU - MUU 10:08 10:09 30 1
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 10:11 10:12 32 1
CHUCHURA - CNS 10:13 10:14 35 1
HOOGHLY - HGY 10:16 10:17 37 1
BANDEL JN - BDC 10:25 Dest 39 1

FAQS

HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37227 covers 39 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37227 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37227 arrives at destination at 10:25.
HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37227 departs from source at 09:25.
Advertisement