HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37225 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)BANDEL JN (BDC)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 39 Km

Train number 37225 is named as HWH-BDC LOCAL and travels 39km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 09:10 and reaches station BANDEL JN at 10:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 09:10 0 1
LILUAH - LLH 09:18 09:19 5 1
BELUR - BEQ 09:21 09:22 7 1
BALLY - BLY 09:24 09:25 9 1
UTTARPARA - UPA 09:27 09:28 10 1
HIND MOTOR - HMZ 09:29 09:30 12 1
KONNAGAR - KOG 09:32 09:33 14 1
RISHRA - RIS 09:36 09:37 16 1
Advertisement
SERAMPORE - SRP 09:39 09:40 20 1
SEORAPHULI - SHE 09:43 09:44 22 1
BAIDYABATI - BBAE 09:44 09:45 24 1
BHADRESHWAR - BHR 09:48 09:49 28 1
MANKUNDU - MUU 09:51 09:52 30 1
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 09:54 09:55 32 1
CHUCHURA - CNS 09:56 09:57 35 1
HOOGHLY - HGY 09:59 10:00 37 1
BANDEL JN - BDC 10:10 Dest 39 1

FAQS

HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37225 covers 39 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37225 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37225 arrives at destination at 10:10.
HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37225 departs from source at 09:10.
Advertisement