38819 - HWH MDN LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38819 known as HWH MDN LOCAL runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to MIDNAPORE [MDN] covering 130 km distance

HWH MDN LOCAL [38819] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH MDN LOCAL
HWHMDNSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 13:35 0
TPKR1 13:44 13:45 2
DSNR1 13:47 13:48 4
RMJ1 13:50 13:51 6
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 13:54 13:55 7
ANDUL [ADL]1 14:01 14:02 12
SEL1 14:06 14:07 15
ABADA [ABB]1 14:09 14:10 17
NALR1 14:12 14:13 20
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 14:17 14:18 24
CGA1 14:21 14:22 27
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 14:24 14:25 29
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 14:29 14:30 32
BSBP1 14:33 14:34 36
KGY1 14:37 14:38 39
BAGNAN [BZN]1 14:43 14:44 45
GGTA1 14:46 14:47 47
DTE1 14:50 14:51 50
KIG1 14:55 14:56 54
MECHEDA [MCA]1 15:00 15:01 58
NDGJ1 15:03 15:04 61
BOP1 15:07 15:08 63
NPMR1 15:11 15:12 67
PANSKURA [PKU]1 15:16 15:17 72
KHAI1 15:21 15:22 78
HAUR1 15:26 15:27 82
RDU1 15:31 15:32 86
BALICHAK [BCK]1 15:38 15:39 93
SMCK1 15:44 15:45 99
MPD1 15:50 15:51 104
JPR1 15:59 16:00 110
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 16:25 16:37 117
GIRIMAIDAN [GMDN]1 16:43 16:44 119
GOKULPUR [GKL]1 16:49 16:50 123
MIDNAPORE [MDN]1 17:08 Dest 130