38819 - HWH MDN LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38819 known as HWH MDN LOCAL runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to MIDNAPORE [MDN] covering 130 km distance

HWH MDN LOCAL [38819] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDNSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 13:30 0
TIKIAPARA [TPKR]1 13:39 13:40 3
DASHNAGAR [DSNR]1 13:42 13:43 4
RAMRAJATALA [RMJ]1 13:45 13:46 6
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 13:49 13:50 7
ANDUL [ADL]1 13:56 13:57 12
SANKRALL [SEL]1 14:01 14:02 16
ABADA [ABB]1 14:04 14:05 17
NALPUR [NALR]1 14:07 14:08 20
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 14:12 14:13 24
CHENGEL [CGA]1 14:16 14:17 27
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 14:20 14:21 30
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 14:24 14:25 32
BIR SHIBPUR [BSBP]1 14:29 14:30 36
KULGACHIA [KGY]1 14:33 14:34 40
BAGNAN [BZN]1 14:39 14:40 45
GHORAGHATA [GGTA]1 14:42 14:43 48
DEULTI [DTE]1 14:46 14:47 51
KOLAGHAT GOODS [KIG]1 14:51 14:52 55
MECHEDA [MCA]1 14:56 14:57 58
NANDAHGANJA [NDGJ]1 15:00 15:01 61
BHOGPUR [BOP]1 15:04 15:05 64
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA [NPMR]1 15:08 15:09 67
PANSKURA [PKU]1 15:14 15:15 73
KHIRAI [KHAI]1 15:19 15:20 78
HAUR [HAUR]1 15:24 15:25 82
RADHAMOHANPUR [RDU]1 15:29 15:30 87
BALICHAK [BCK]1 15:36 15:37 93
SHYAM CHAK [SMCK]1 15:42 15:43 99
MADPUR [MPD]1 15:48 15:49 105
JAKPUR [JPR]1 15:56 15:57 110
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 16:25 16:35 118
GIRIMAIDAN [GMDN]1 16:42 16:43 120
GOKULPUR [GKL]1 16:49 16:50 124
MIDNAPORE [MDN]1 17:08 Dest 130