38819 - HWH MDN LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38819 known as HWH MDN LOCAL runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to MIDNAPORE [MDN] covering 130 km distance

HWH MDN LOCAL [38819] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH MDN LOCALHWHMDNSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 13:35 0
TIKIAPARA [TPKR]1 13:44 13:45 3
DASHNAGAR [DSNR]1 13:47 13:48 4
RAMRAJATALA [RMJ]1 13:50 13:51 6
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 13:54 13:55 7
ANDUL [ADL]1 14:01 14:02 12
SANKRALL [SEL]1 14:06 14:07 16
ABADA [ABB]1 14:09 14:10 17
NALPUR [NALR]1 14:12 14:13 20
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 14:17 14:18 24
CHENGEL [CGA]1 14:21 14:22 27
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 14:24 14:25 30
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 14:29 14:30 32
BIR SHIBPUR [BSBP]1 14:33 14:34 36
KULGACHIA [KGY]1 14:37 14:38 40
BAGNAN [BZN]1 14:43 14:44 45
GHORAGHATA [GGTA]1 14:46 14:47 48
DEULTI [DTE]1 14:50 14:51 51
KOLAGHAT GOODS [KIG]1 14:55 14:56 55
MECHEDA [MCA]1 15:00 15:01 58
NANDAHGANJA [NDGJ]1 15:03 15:04 61
BHOGPUR [BOP]1 15:07 15:08 64
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA [NPMR]1 15:11 15:12 67
PANSKURA [PKU]1 15:16 15:17 73
KHIRAI [KHAI]1 15:21 15:22 78
HAUR [HAUR]1 15:26 15:27 82
RADHAMOHANPUR [RDU]1 15:31 15:32 87
BALICHAK [BCK]1 15:38 15:39 93
SHYAM CHAK [SMCK]1 15:44 15:45 99
MADPUR [MPD]1 15:50 15:51 105
JAKPUR [JPR]1 15:59 16:00 110
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 16:25 16:37 118
GIRIMAIDAN [GMDN]1 16:43 16:44 120
GOKULPUR [GKL]1 16:49 16:50 124
MIDNAPORE [MDN]1 17:08 Dest 130