HWH KGP LOCAL - 38727 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)
Daily 116 Km

Train number 38727 is named as HWH KGP LOCAL and travels 116km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 21:35 and reaches station KHARAGPUR JN at 00:18 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 21:35 0 1
TIKIAPARA - TPKR 21:44 21:45 3 1
DASHNAGAR - DSNR 21:47 21:48 4 1
RAMRAJATALA - RMJ 21:50 21:51 6 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 21:54 21:55 7 1
MAURIGRAM - MRGM 21:59 22:00 10 1
ANDUL - ADL 22:02 22:03 12 1
SANKRALL - SEL 22:07 22:08 16 1
ABADA - ABB 22:10 22:11 17 1
NALPUR - NALR 22:13 22:14 20 1
BAURIA JN - BVA 22:18 22:19 24 1
CHENGEL - CGA 22:22 22:23 27 1
PHULESWAR - FLR 22:26 22:27 30 1
ULUBARIA - ULB 22:30 22:31 32 1
BIR SHIBPUR - BSBP 22:35 22:36 36 1
KULGACHIA - KGY 22:39 22:40 40 1
Advertisement
BAGNAN - BZN 22:45 22:46 45 1
GHORAGHATA - GGTA 22:48 22:49 48 1
DEULTI - DTE 22:52 22:53 51 1
KOLAGHAT GOODS - KIG 22:57 22:58 55 1
MECHEDA - MCA 23:02 23:03 58 1
NANDAHGANJA - NDGJ 23:05 23:06 61 1
BHOGPUR - BOP 23:09 23:10 64 1
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA - NPMR 23:13 23:14 67 1
PANSKURA - PKU 23:19 23:20 71 1
KHIRAI - KHAI 23:24 23:25 76 1
HAUR - HAUR 23:29 23:30 81 1
RADHAMOHANPUR - RDU 23:34 23:35 85 1
DUAN - DUAN 23:38 23:39 88 1
BALICHAK - BCK 23:42 23:43 91 1
SHYAM CHAK - SMCK 23:47 23:48 97 1
MADPUR - MPD 23:53 23:54 103 1
JAKPUR - JPR Src 00:01 109 2
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 00:18 Dest 116 2

FAQS

HWH KGP LOCAL - 38727 covers 116 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH KGP LOCAL - 38727 passes through 34 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH KGP LOCAL - 38727 arrives at destination at 00:18.
HWH KGP LOCAL - 38727 departs from source at 21:35.
Advertisement