38727 - HWH KGP LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38727 known as HWH KGP LOCAL runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] covering 118 km distance

HWH KGP LOCAL [38727] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGPSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 21:35 0
TIKIAPARA [TPKR]1 21:44 21:45 3
DASHNAGAR [DSNR]1 21:47 21:48 4
RAMRAJATALA [RMJ]1 21:50 21:51 6
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 21:54 21:55 7
ANDUL [ADL]1 22:02 22:03 12
SANKRALL [SEL]1 22:07 22:08 16
ABADA [ABB]1 22:10 22:11 17
NALPUR [NALR]1 22:13 22:14 20
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 22:18 22:19 24
CHENGEL [CGA]1 22:22 22:23 27
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 22:26 22:27 30
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 22:30 22:31 32
BIR SHIBPUR [BSBP]1 22:35 22:36 36
KULGACHIA [KGY]1 22:39 22:40 40
BAGNAN [BZN]1 22:45 22:46 45
GHORAGHATA [GGTA]1 22:48 22:49 48
DEULTI [DTE]1 22:52 22:53 51
KOLAGHAT GOODS [KIG]1 22:57 22:58 55
MECHEDA [MCA]1 23:02 23:03 58
NANDAHGANJA [NDGJ]1 23:05 23:06 61
BHOGPUR [BOP]1 23:09 23:10 64
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA [NPMR]1 23:13 23:14 67
PANSKURA [PKU]1 23:19 23:20 73
KHIRAI [KHAI]1 23:24 23:25 78
HAUR [HAUR]1 23:29 23:30 82
RADHAMOHANPUR [RDU]1 23:34 23:35 87
BALICHAK [BCK]1 23:42 23:43 93
SHYAM CHAK [SMCK]1 23:47 23:48 99
MADPUR [MPD]1 23:53 23:54 105
JAKPUR [JPR]2 23:59 Dest 110
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]2 00:15 Dest 118