38727 - HWH KGP LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38727 known as HWH KGP LOCAL runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] covering 117 km distance

HWH KGP LOCAL [38727] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGPSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 21:35 0
TPKR1 21:44 21:45 2
DSNR1 21:47 21:48 4
RMJ1 21:50 21:51 6
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 21:54 21:55 7
ANDUL [ADL]1 22:02 22:03 12
SEL1 22:07 22:08 15
ABADA [ABB]1 22:10 22:11 17
NALR1 22:13 22:14 20
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 22:18 22:19 24
CGA1 22:22 22:23 27
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 22:26 22:27 29
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 22:30 22:31 32
BSBP1 22:35 22:36 36
KGY1 22:39 22:40 39
BAGNAN [BZN]1 22:45 22:46 45
GGTA1 22:48 22:49 47
DTE1 22:52 22:53 50
KIG1 22:57 22:58 54
MECHEDA [MCA]1 23:02 23:03 58
NDGJ1 23:05 23:06 61
BOP1 23:09 23:10 63
NPMR1 23:13 23:14 67
PANSKURA [PKU]1 23:19 23:20 72
KHAI1 23:24 23:25 78
HAUR1 23:29 23:30 82
RDU1 23:34 23:35 86
BALICHAK [BCK]1 23:41 23:42 93
SMCK1 23:46 23:47 99
MPD1 23:52 23:53 104
JPR1 23:58 23:59 110
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]2 00:15 Dest 117