38725 - HWH KGP LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38725 known as HWH KGP LOCAL runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] covering 117 km distance

HWH KGP LOCAL [38725] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH KGP LOCAL
HWHKGPSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 20:48 0
TPKR1 20:57 20:58 2
DSNR1 21:00 21:01 4
RMJ1 21:03 21:04 6
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 21:07 21:08 7
ANDUL [ADL]1 21:14 21:15 12
SEL1 21:19 21:20 15
ABADA [ABB]1 21:22 21:23 17
NALR1 21:25 21:26 20
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 21:31 21:32 24
CGA1 21:35 21:36 27
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 21:38 21:39 29
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 21:42 21:43 32
BSBP1 21:46 21:47 36
KGY1 21:50 21:51 39
BAGNAN [BZN]1 21:56 21:57 45
GGTA1 21:59 22:00 47
DTE1 22:03 22:04 50
KIG1 22:08 22:09 54
MECHEDA [MCA]1 22:13 22:14 58
NDGJ1 22:16 22:17 61
BOP1 22:20 22:21 63
NPMR1 22:24 22:25 67
PANSKURA [PKU]1 22:30 22:31 72
KHAI1 22:35 22:36 78
HAUR1 22:40 22:41 82
RDU1 22:45 22:46 86
DUAN1 22:49 22:50 89
BALICHAK [BCK]1 22:53 22:54 93
SMCK1 22:58 22:59 99
MPD1 23:03 23:04 104
JPR1 23:09 23:10 110
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 23:25 Dest 117