HWH KGP LOCAL - 38725 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)
Daily 116 Km

Train number 38725 is named as HWH KGP LOCAL and travels 116km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 20:48 and reaches station KHARAGPUR JN at 23:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 20:48 0 1
TIKIAPARA - TPKR 20:57 20:58 3 1
DASHNAGAR - DSNR 21:00 21:01 4 1
RAMRAJATALA - RMJ 21:03 21:04 6 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 21:07 21:08 7 1
MAURIGRAM - MRGM 21:12 21:13 10 1
ANDUL - ADL 21:14 21:15 12 1
SANKRALL - SEL 21:19 21:20 16 1
ABADA - ABB 21:22 21:23 17 1
NALPUR - NALR 21:26 21:27 20 1
BAURIA JN - BVA 21:31 21:32 24 1
CHENGEL - CGA 21:35 21:36 27 1
PHULESWAR - FLR 21:38 21:39 30 1
ULUBARIA - ULB 21:42 21:43 32 1
BIR SHIBPUR - BSBP 21:46 21:47 36 1
KULGACHIA - KGY 21:50 21:51 40 1
Advertisement
BAGNAN - BZN 21:56 21:57 45 1
GHORAGHATA - GGTA 21:59 22:00 48 1
DEULTI - DTE 22:03 22:04 51 1
KOLAGHAT GOODS - KIG 22:08 22:09 55 1
MECHEDA - MCA 22:13 22:14 58 1
NANDAHGANJA - NDGJ 22:16 22:17 61 1
BHOGPUR - BOP 22:20 22:21 64 1
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA - NPMR 22:24 22:25 67 1
PANSKURA - PKU 22:30 22:31 71 1
KHIRAI - KHAI 22:35 22:36 76 1
HAUR - HAUR 22:40 22:41 81 1
RADHAMOHANPUR - RDU 22:45 22:46 85 1
DUAN - DUAN 22:49 22:50 88 1
BALICHAK - BCK 22:53 22:54 91 1
SHYAM CHAK - SMCK 22:58 22:59 97 1
MADPUR - MPD 23:04 23:05 103 1
JAKPUR - JPR 23:11 23:12 109 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 23:30 Dest 116 1

FAQS

HWH KGP LOCAL - 38725 covers 116 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH KGP LOCAL - 38725 passes through 34 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH KGP LOCAL - 38725 arrives at destination at 23:30.
HWH KGP LOCAL - 38725 departs from source at 20:48.
Advertisement