38725 - HWH KGP LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38725 known as HWH KGP LOCAL runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] covering 118 km distance

HWH KGP LOCAL [38725] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGPSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 20:48 0
TIKIAPARA [TPKR]1 20:57 20:58 3
DASHNAGAR [DSNR]1 21:00 21:01 4
RAMRAJATALA [RMJ]1 21:03 21:04 6
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 21:07 21:08 7
ANDUL [ADL]1 21:14 21:15 12
SANKRALL [SEL]1 21:19 21:20 16
ABADA [ABB]1 21:22 21:23 17
NALPUR [NALR]1 21:25 21:26 20
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 21:31 21:32 24
CHENGEL [CGA]1 21:35 21:36 27
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 21:38 21:39 30
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 21:42 21:43 32
BIR SHIBPUR [BSBP]1 21:46 21:47 36
KULGACHIA [KGY]1 21:50 21:51 40
BAGNAN [BZN]1 21:56 21:57 45
GHORAGHATA [GGTA]1 21:59 22:00 48
DEULTI [DTE]1 22:03 22:04 51
KOLAGHAT GOODS [KIG]1 22:08 22:09 55
MECHEDA [MCA]1 22:13 22:14 58
NANDAHGANJA [NDGJ]1 22:16 22:17 61
BHOGPUR [BOP]1 22:20 22:21 64
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA [NPMR]1 22:24 22:25 67
PANSKURA [PKU]1 22:30 22:31 73
KHIRAI [KHAI]1 22:35 22:36 78
HAUR [HAUR]1 22:40 22:41 82
RADHAMOHANPUR [RDU]1 22:45 22:46 87
DUAN [DUAN]1 22:49 22:50 90
BALICHAK [BCK]1 22:53 22:54 93
SHYAM CHAK [SMCK]1 22:58 22:59 99
MADPUR [MPD]1 23:03 23:04 105
JAKPUR [JPR]1 23:09 23:10 110
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 23:25 Dest 118