38713 - HWH KGP LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38713 known as HWH KGP LOCAL runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] covering 118 km distance

HWH KGP LOCAL [38713] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGPSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 11:55 0
TIKIAPARA [TPKR]1 12:04 12:05 3
DASHNAGAR [DSNR]1 12:07 12:08 4
RAMRAJATALA [RMJ]1 12:10 12:11 6
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 12:14 12:15 7
ANDUL [ADL]1 12:21 12:22 12
SANKRALL [SEL]1 12:26 12:27 16
ABADA [ABB]1 12:30 12:31 17
NALPUR [NALR]1 12:35 12:36 20
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 12:40 12:41 24
CHENGEL [CGA]1 12:44 12:45 27
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 12:48 12:49 30
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 12:52 12:53 32
BIR SHIBPUR [BSBP]1 12:57 12:58 36
KULGACHIA [KGY]1 13:01 13:02 40
BAGNAN [BZN]1 13:06 13:07 45
GHORAGHATA [GGTA]1 13:10 13:11 48
DEULTI [DTE]1 13:13 13:14 51
KOLAGHAT GOODS [KIG]1 13:18 13:19 55
MECHEDA [MCA]1 13:23 13:24 58
NANDAHGANJA [NDGJ]1 13:27 13:28 61
BHOGPUR [BOP]1 13:30 13:31 64
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA [NPMR]1 13:35 13:36 67
PANSKURA [PKU]1 13:39 13:40 73
KHIRAI [KHAI]1 13:45 13:46 78
HAUR [HAUR]1 13:49 13:50 82
RADHAMOHANPUR [RDU]1 13:54 13:55 87
DUAN [DUAN]1 13:58 13:59 90
BALICHAK [BCK]1 14:02 14:03 93
SHYAM CHAK [SMCK]1 14:08 14:09 99
MADPUR [MPD]1 14:14 14:15 105
JAKPUR [JPR]1 14:19 14:20 110
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 14:40 Dest 118