38707 - HWH KGP LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38707 known as HWH KGP LOCAL runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] covering 118 km distance

HWH KGP LOCAL [38707] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGPSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 07:15 0
TPKR1 07:24 07:25 3
DSNR1 07:27 07:28 4
RMJ1 07:30 07:31 6
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 07:34 07:35 7
MRGM1 07:38 07:39 11
ANDUL [ADL]1 07:41 07:42 12
SEL1 07:46 07:47 16
ABADA [ABB]1 07:49 07:50 17
NALR1 07:52 07:53 20
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 07:57 07:58 24
CGA1 08:01 08:02 27
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 08:04 08:05 30
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 08:08 08:09 32
BSBP1 08:13 08:14 36
KGY1 08:17 08:18 40
BAGNAN [BZN]1 08:22 08:23 45
GGTA1 08:26 08:27 48
DTE1 08:30 08:31 51
KIG1 08:34 08:35 55
MECHEDA [MCA]1 08:39 08:40 58
NDGJ1 08:43 08:44 61
BOP1 08:46 08:47 64
NPMR1 08:51 08:52 67
PANSKURA [PKU]1 08:55 08:56 73
KHAI1 09:01 09:02 78
HAUR1 09:05 09:06 82
RDU1 09:10 09:11 87
DUAN1 09:14 09:15 90
BALICHAK [BCK]1 09:18 09:19 93
SMCK1 09:23 09:24 99
MPD1 09:30 09:31 105
JPR1 09:36 09:37 110
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 10:05 Dest 118