38707 - HWH KGP LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38707 known as HWH KGP LOCAL runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] covering 118 km distance

HWH KGP LOCAL [38707] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGPSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 07:15 0
TIKIAPARA [TPKR]1 07:24 07:25 3
DASHNAGAR [DSNR]1 07:27 07:28 4
RAMRAJATALA [RMJ]1 07:30 07:31 6
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 07:34 07:35 7
MAURIGRAM [MRGM]1 07:38 07:39 11
ANDUL [ADL]1 07:41 07:42 12
SANKRALL [SEL]1 07:46 07:47 16
ABADA [ABB]1 07:49 07:50 17
NALPUR [NALR]1 07:52 07:53 20
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 07:57 07:58 24
CHENGEL [CGA]1 08:01 08:02 27
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 08:04 08:05 30
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 08:08 08:09 32
BIR SHIBPUR [BSBP]1 08:13 08:14 36
KULGACHIA [KGY]1 08:17 08:18 40
BAGNAN [BZN]1 08:22 08:23 45
GHORAGHATA [GGTA]1 08:26 08:27 48
DEULTI [DTE]1 08:30 08:31 51
KOLAGHAT GOODS [KIG]1 08:35 08:36 55
MECHEDA [MCA]1 08:40 08:41 58
NANDAHGANJA [NDGJ]1 08:44 08:45 61
BHOGPUR [BOP]1 08:47 08:48 64
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA [NPMR]1 08:52 08:53 67
PANSKURA [PKU]1 08:56 08:57 73
KHIRAI [KHAI]1 09:02 09:03 78
HAUR [HAUR]1 09:06 09:07 82
RADHAMOHANPUR [RDU]1 09:11 09:12 87
DUAN [DUAN]1 09:15 09:16 90
BALICHAK [BCK]1 09:19 09:20 93
SHYAM CHAK [SMCK]1 09:24 09:25 99
MADPUR [MPD]1 09:30 09:31 105
JAKPUR [JPR]1 09:36 09:37 110
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 10:05 Dest 118