38701 - HWH KGP LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38701 known as HWH KGP LOCAL runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] covering 118 km distance

HWH KGP LOCAL [38701] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGPSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 03:05 0
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 03:21 03:22 7
ANDUL [ADL]1 03:26 03:27 12
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 03:44 03:45 32
BAGNAN [BZN]1 03:55 03:56 45
DTE1 04:01 04:02 51
KIG1 04:06 04:07 55
MECHEDA [MCA]1 04:11 04:12 58
PANSKURA [PKU]1 04:23 04:24 73
KHAI1 04:28 04:29 78
HAUR1 04:34 04:35 82
RDU1 04:39 04:40 87
BALICHAK [BCK]1 04:46 04:47 93
SMCK1 04:51 04:52 99
MPD1 04:56 04:57 105
JPR1 05:01 05:02 110
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 05:15 Dest 118