38701 - HWH KGP LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38701 known as HWH KGP LOCAL runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] covering 118 km distance

HWH KGP LOCAL [38701] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH KGP LOCALHWHKGPSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 03:05 0
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 03:21 03:22 7
ANDUL [ADL]1 03:26 03:27 12
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 03:44 03:45 32
BAGNAN [BZN]1 03:56 03:57 45
DEULTI [DTE]1 04:01 04:02 51
KOLAGHAT GOODS [KIG]1 04:06 04:08 55
MECHEDA [MCA]1 04:11 04:12 58
PANSKURA [PKU]1 04:24 04:25 73
KHIRAI [KHAI]1 04:29 04:30 78
HAUR [HAUR]1 04:35 04:36 82
RADHAMOHANPUR [RDU]1 04:40 04:41 87
BALICHAK [BCK]1 04:48 04:49 93
SHYAM CHAK [SMCK]1 04:53 04:54 99
MADPUR [MPD]1 04:58 04:59 105
JAKPUR [JPR]1 05:03 05:04 110
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 05:20 Dest 118