38057 - HWH HLZ LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38057 known as HWH HLZ LOCAL runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to HALDIA [HLZ] covering 142 km distance

HWH HLZ LOCAL [38057] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH HLZ LOCALHWHHLZSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 18:00 0
RAMRAJATALA [RMJ]1 18:14 18:15 6
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 18:19 18:20 7
ANDUL [ADL]1 18:26 18:27 12
SANKRALL [SEL]1 18:31 18:32 16
NALPUR [NALR]1 18:36 18:37 20
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 18:41 18:42 24
CHENGEL [CGA]1 18:45 18:46 27
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 18:49 18:50 30
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 18:53 18:54 32
BIR SHIBPUR [BSBP]1 18:58 18:59 36
KULGACHIA [KGY]1 19:02 19:03 40
BAGNAN [BZN]1 19:08 19:09 45
GHORAGHATA [GGTA]1 19:12 19:13 48
DEULTI [DTE]1 19:16 19:17 51
KOLAGHAT GOODS [KIG]1 19:21 19:22 55
MECHEDA [MCA]1 19:26 19:27 58
NANDAHGANJA [NDGJ]1 19:29 19:30 61
BHOGPUR [BOP]1 19:33 19:34 64
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA [NPMR]1 19:37 19:38 67
PANSKURA [PKU]1 19:50 20:00 73
RAGHUNATHBARI [RGX]1 20:09 20:10 80
RAJGODA [RGA]1 20:18 20:19 88
SAHEED MATANGINI [SMTG]1 20:23 20:24 94
TAMLUK [TMZ]1 20:27 20:28 97
KESHABPUR [KSBP]1 20:34 20:35 103
SATISH SAMANTA PH [SSPH]1 20:43 20:44 109
MAHISADAL [MSDL]1 20:49 20:50 112
BARDA [BRDB]1 20:58 20:59 120
BASULYASUTAHATA [BYSA]1 21:05 21:06 126
DURGACHAK [DZK]1 21:16 21:17 131
DURGA CHAK TOWN [DZKT]1 21:22 21:23 134
BANDAR PH [BAAR]1 21:27 21:28 140
HALDIA [HLZ]1 21:38 Dest 142