38053 - HWH HLZ LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38053 known as HWH HLZ LOCAL runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to HALDIA [HLZ] covering 140 km distance

HWH HLZ LOCAL [38053] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH HLZ LOCALHWHHLZSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 09:35 0
TIKIAPARA [TPKR]1 09:44 09:45 3
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 09:51 09:52 7
ANDUL [ADL]1 09:57 09:58 12
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 10:16 10:17 32
BAGNAN [BZN]1 10:27 10:28 45
MECHEDA [MCA]1 10:44 10:45 58
BHOGPUR [BOP]1 10:52 10:53 64
RAGHUNATHBARI [RGX]1 11:14 11:15 78
RAJGODA [RGA]1 11:23 11:24 86
SAHEED MATANGINI [SMTG]1 11:29 11:30 91
TAMLUK [TMZ]1 11:33 11:34 95
KESHABPUR [KSBP]1 11:41 11:42 101
SATISH SAMANTA PH [SSPH]1 11:48 11:49 107
MAHISADAL [MSDL]1 11:53 11:54 109
BARDA [BRDB]1 12:02 12:03 118
BASULYASUTAHATA [BYSA]1 12:09 12:10 124
DURGACHAK [DZK]1 12:19 12:20 129
DURGA CHAK TOWN [DZKT]1 12:25 12:26 132
BANDAR PH [BAAR]1 12:31 12:32 137
HALDIA [HLZ]1 12:45 Dest 140