HW-UMB LINK EXP. - 24887 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
RISHIKESH (RKSH)BARMER (BME)
Daily 1192 Km

Train number 24887 is named as HW-UMB LINK EXP. and travels 1192km distance

Train departs from station RISHIKESH at 18:05 and reaches station BARMER at 20:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
RISHIKESH - RKSH Src 18:05 0 1
RAIWALA - RWL 18:32 18:34 12 1
HARIDWAR JN - HW 19:00 19:08 23 1
JWALAPUR - JWP 19:14 19:16 27 1
ROORKEE - RK 20:03 20:08 64 1
SAHARANPUR - SRE 20:55 21:05 99 1
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI - YJUD 21:31 21:36 129 1
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 22:40 23:45 180 1
AMBALA CITY - UBC 23:56 23:58 188 1
RAJPURA JN - RPJ 00:16 00:18 208 2
PATIALA - PTA 00:40 00:42 234 2
NABHA - NBA 01:06 01:08 259 2
DHURI JN - DUI 01:35 01:47 286 2
BARNALA - BNN 02:16 02:18 317 2
TAPA - TAPA 02:37 02:39 336 2
RAMPURA PHUL - PUL 02:52 02:54 350 2
BHUCHCHU - BCU 03:08 03:10 365 2
BHATINDA CANTT - BTIC 03:18 03:20 373 2
BHATINDA JN - BTI 03:40 04:30 382 2
SANGAT - SGF 04:47 04:49 399 2
Advertisement
MANDI DABWALI - MBY 05:05 05:07 417 2
SANGARIA - SGRA 05:38 05:40 448 2
HANUMANGARH JN - HMH 06:15 06:25 474 2
PILI BANGAN - PGK 06:46 06:48 499 2
SURATGARH JN - SOG 07:20 07:30 524 2
MAHAJAN - MHJ 08:21 08:23 587 2
LUNKARANSAR - LKS 08:54 08:56 626 2
LALGARH JN - LGH 10:06 10:08 702 2
BIKANER JN - BKN 10:45 11:00 706 2
DESHNOK - DSO 11:26 11:28 738 2
NOKHA - NOK 12:03 12:05 770 2
NAGAUR - NGO 13:25 13:30 821 2
MERTA ROAD JN - MTD 14:19 14:24 879 2
GOTAN - GOTN 14:45 14:47 899 2
PIPAR ROAD JN - PPR 15:36 15:37 935 2
JODHPUR JN - JU 16:40 16:55 983 2
LUNI JN - LUNI 17:27 17:29 1014 2
SAMDHARI JN - SMR 18:05 18:10 1063 2
BALOTRA JN - BLT 18:38 18:43 1096 2
BAYTU - BUT 19:26 19:28 1146 2
BARMER - BME 20:30 Dstn 1192 2

FAQS

HW-UMB LINK EXP. - 24887 covers 1192 kilometer to reach destination.
HW-UMB LINK EXP. - 24887 passes through 41 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HW-UMB LINK EXP. - 24887 arrives at destination at 20:30.
HW-UMB LINK EXP. - 24887 departs from source at 18:05.
Advertisement