HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP - 12172 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HARIDWAR JN (HW)LOKMANYATILAK (LTT)
Tue, Fri 1771 Km

Train number 12172 is named as HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP and travels 1771km distance

Train departs from station HARIDWAR JN at 18:30 and reaches station LOKMANYATILAK at 23:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HARIDWAR JN - HW Src 18:30 0 1
ROORKEE - RK 19:11 19:13 42 1
TAPRI - TPZ 20:12 20:14 74 1
MEERUT CITY - MTC 21:42 21:44 181 1
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - NZM 23:15 00:10 251 2
Advertisement
AGRA CANTT - AGC 02:40 02:45 438 2
JHANSI JN - JHS 06:15 06:25 653 2
BHOPAL JN - BPL 10:20 10:30 944 2
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 16:40 16:45 1343 2
NASHIK ROAD - NK 19:42 19:45 1600 2
KALYAN JN - KYN 22:47 22:50 1734 2
LOKMANYATILAK - LTT 23:45 Dstn 1771 2

FAQS

HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP - 12172 covers 1771 kilometer to reach destination.
HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP - 12172 passes through 12 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP - 12172 arrives at destination at 23:45.
HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP - 12172 departs from source at 18:30.
Advertisement