12053 - HW-ASR EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12053 known as HW-ASR EXP runs from HARIDWAR JN [HW] to AMRITSAR JN [ASR] covering 406 km distance

HW-ASR EXP [12053] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HW-ASR EXP
HWASRJanshatabdi
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes No Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
HARIDWAR JN [HW] 1 Src 14:45 0
ROORKEE [RK] 1 15:31 15:33 41
SAHARANPUR [SRE] 1 16:20 16:25 75
YJUD 1 16:51 16:53 106
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB] 1 17:41 17:50 157
SIRHIND JN [SIR] 1 18:31 18:33 210
LUDHIANA JN [LDH] 1 19:32 19:35 270
PHAGWARA JN [PGW] 1 20:06 20:08 306
JALANDHAR CITY [JUC] 1 20:35 20:40 327
BEAS [BEAS] 1 21:12 21:14 363
AMRITSAR JN [ASR] 1 22:05 Dest 406